Skip main navigation
Sold for $507,000
  • $507,000

    2503 SW Glenn Ridge Rd, Bentonville, AR 72712

    4beds
    2,625sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $585,800 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $585,800

    $557,000 - $615,000

    $2,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous, beautifully maintained home in desired Riverwalk! You will absolutely fall in love with this spacious, light filled home. The thoughtfully designed open concept split floor plan makes entertaining a breeze while giving families the space they need. 3 full baths and a 4th bedroom office offer ultimate flexibility. The front elevation is stunning and the landscaping is beautifully curated. This large, flat lot is perfect for kids and pets to play. The neighborhood offers wonderful amenity spaces including playground, fire pit area and swimming pool. Moments from Osage Creek Elementary and Creekside Middle School not to mention the absolutely incredible new Creekside Park which includes pickleball, splash pad, cricket pitch, dog park and more! The location is perfect!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0116023000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bentonville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $420 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    9/6/2023Pending sale$507,000$193/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #1252243 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Sold$507,000$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2023Pending sale$507,000$193/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #1252243 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Listed for sale$507,000+51.3%$193/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #1252243 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Sold$335,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,626 -1.3%$84,295
    2024$4,686 +40.4%$84,295 +41.6%
    2023$3,339 -1.5%$59,550
    2022$3,389 +0.2%$59,550
    2021$3,382 +11.8%$59,550 +11.6%
    2020$3,025 -0.8%$53,380
    2019$3,050 $53,380
    2018$3,050 +0.1%$53,380
    2017$3,046 +9.2%$53,380
    2016$2,791 $53,380 +10.1%
    2015$2,791 +5.5%$48,480 +592.6%
    2014$2,646 +544%$7,000
    2013$411 $7,000
    2012-- $7,000
    2010-- $7,000
    2009-- $7,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72712