Rare opportunity to own a property with incredible potential and river access! This home sits on just over a half-acre lot with river access, offering a peaceful natural setting. The property is one of three adjacent parcels currently for sale, with the main parcel connected to two additional vacant lots on either side providing a unique opportunity to expand, build additional structures (buyer to verify), or enjoy added space and privacy along the river. Whether you're looking for a private retreat, investment opportunity, or future development potential, this property offers a variety of possibilities. (See other related listings MLS#226028982 & MLS#226029063)
Pending
Price cut: $24.9K (4/6)
$325,000
2504 Paradise Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
1beds
400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$813/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful natural settingRiver access
- 65 days |
- 754 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrew Moran DRE #02148231 209-872-4137,
J.Peter Realtors
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226029040Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
- Waterfront features: River Access
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 017033017000
- Zoning description: Rural Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $813/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,343
- Price range: $325K - $325K
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,401/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$813/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226029040 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$813/sqft |
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900$875/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 +4.4% | $107,100 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,286 +199.5% | $105,000 +253% |
| 2023 | $429 +2.2% | $29,749 +2% |
| 2022 | $420 +5.1% | $29,167 +2% |
| 2021 | $400 -1.2% | $28,596 +1% |
| 2020 | $404 +2.1% | $28,304 +2% |
| 2019 | $396 +3.9% | $27,750 +2% |
| 2018 | $381 +2.1% | $27,207 +2% |
| 2017 | $373 +1.7% | $26,675 +2% |
| 2016 | $367 +33.1% | $26,153 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $276 | $25,762 +2% |
| 2014 | $276 | $25,259 +4.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $24,170 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,170 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $23,990 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,046 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $23,576 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,115 -57.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $54,834 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $53,760 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $1,116 | $103,483 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $101,454 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,075 -0.6% | $99,465 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,082 | $97,514 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95358