Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,273,900

    2504 Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    4beds
    3,021sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $1,273,900 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $3,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,273,900

    $1.18M - $1.39M

    $3,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ITB !! This home features a flowing floor plan, fabulous renovated Kitchen w/gorgeous granite counter tops, SS appliances, gas cook top, contemporary cabinetry, lots of natural light. Living Room & spacious Dining Room w/ window seat. Second level features 4 Bedrooms a Bonus Rm. & the Master Bedroom includes a fireplace. The perfect yard w/ Zip line. Sit at the fire pit or relax on the lovely Trex deck. Inside the beltline!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,021 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0795558877

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air
    • Fireplace Description: In Family Room, In Master Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile Floor, Wood Floor
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Exterior Finish: Wood Ext, Partial Brick
    • HO Fees Include: HO Fees Include None
    • Other Rooms: Family Room, Utility Room, Entry Foyer, Bonus Room/Finish, Mbr w/ Sit Rm
    • Lot Description: Wooded Lot
    • Fireplace: 2
    • Parking: DW/Concrete, Garage
    • Style: Transitional
    • Interior Features: Granite Counter Tops
    • Acres: .26-.5 Acres
    • Subdivision: Ferrell
    • Equipment/Appliances: Cooktop - Gas
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2023Sold$1,050,000-4.5%$348/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2486670 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Contingent$1,099,000$364/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2486670 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Price change$1,099,000-2.3%$364/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2486670 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Price change$1,125,000-2.2%$372/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2486670 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listed for sale$1,150,000+43.8%$381/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2486670 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Sold$800,000+18.5%$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listing removed$675,000$223/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2252672 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Price change$675,000-3.6%$223/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2252672 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Price change$699,900-3.5%$232/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2252672 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$725,000$240/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2252672 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listing removed$725,000$240/sqft
    Source: DT and Company #2223442 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$725,000+40.8%$240/sqft
    Source: DT and Company #2223442 Report a problem
    8/27/2010Sold$515,000-3.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2010Price change$535,000-0.9%$177/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1670354 Report a problem
    10/2/2009Price change$540,000-6.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1670354 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Price change$575,000-4%$190/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1670354 Report a problem
    3/31/2009Price change$599,000-5.7%$198/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1631801 Report a problem
    1/10/2009Price change$635,000-2.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1631801 Report a problem
    11/23/2008Price change$649,900-3.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1631801 Report a problem
    11/1/2008Listed for sale$674,900$223/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1631801 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,248 +0.4%$1,058,114
    2024$9,210 +14.8%$1,058,114 +40.9%
    2023$8,024 +7.6%$750,829 +2.2%
    2022$7,455 +4%$734,347
    2021$7,165 +1.9%$734,347
    2020$7,034 +8.3%$734,347 +31.4%
    2019$6,495 $558,742
    2018$6,495 +11.4%$558,742
    2017$5,833 +2.1%$558,742
    2016$5,712 +1.4%$558,742 +6%
    2015$5,635 $527,232
    2014-- $527,232
    2013-- $527,232
    2012-- $527,232
    2011-- $527,232
    2010-- $527,232
    2009-- $527,232
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Glenwood