Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $372,000

    2504 River Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

    3beds
    2,592sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $372,000 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,000

    $346,000 - $398,000

    $2,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful brick English Tudor that you will want to call your own! Lovingly cared for, this home boasts 3, possibly 4 bedrooms, including a huge master suite, sunroom, gorgeous living room, den off the foyer, formal dining room, kitchen with cabinets galore includes a lovely breakfast nook. 1st floor laundry! Desirable finished rec room in the full basement, walk -up attic. Landscaped lot & circular driveway. (See attachment for updates.) Abundant character has been preserved!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, 1st Laundry
    Features
    • Home Warranty
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Storage
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Basement-Rec
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,592 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1170

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    • Fencing: Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3615674

Condition
    • Year built: 1928

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range ConG
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Brick
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Basement-Rec
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Trees
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherEquipment: Sprinkler
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, 1st Laundry
    • Attic: Storage
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1170
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • Fencing: Fence
    • BuildingFeatures: Cable TV
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • StructureType: 2-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2020Sold$267,000+3.1%$103/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6051480 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Pending sale$259,000$100/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Toledo North #6051480 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Listed for sale$259,000+36.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #6051480 Report a problem
    6/23/2014Sold$190,000-7.7%$73/sqft
    Source: NORIS #5067748 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listed for sale$205,900+15%$79/sqft
    Source: Loss Realty Group #5067748 Report a problem
    8/30/2010Sold$179,000-0.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2010Pending sale$179,900$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #5008043 Report a problem
    4/28/2010Listed for sale$179,900$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #5008043 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,878 -5.8%$89,355 +9.9%
    2023$6,237 +12.6%$81,305
    2022$5,541 -5.2%$81,305
    2021$5,843 -0.4%$81,305 +11.1%
    2020$5,865 +105.1%$73,185
    2019$2,860 -49.8%$73,185
    2018$5,700 +14.5%$73,185 +16.1%
    2017$4,976 +1.1%$63,035 -65%
    2016$4,921 +0.5%$180,100
    2015$4,898 +8.1%$180,100 +191.3%
    2014$4,530 $61,820
    2013$4,530 +3.9%$61,820
    2012$4,358 +8.5%$61,820 +2.7%
    2011$4,017 +7.6%$60,170
    2010$3,732 +0.1%$60,170
    2009$3,727 +2.6%$60,170 -9%
    2008$3,632 -16.1%$66,150 -18.5%
    2007$4,331 +2.1%$81,170
    2006$4,244 +4.8%$81,170 +0.5%
    2004$4,049 +1.3%$80,750
    2003$3,997 +24.3%$80,750 +15%
    2002$3,215 +3.9%$70,220
    2001$3,093 -50.2%$70,220
    2000$6,214 $70,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43537