Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $225,900

    2504 Sam Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216

    3beds
    1baths
    1,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    8,862 Square Feet Lot
    $225,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1075 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2504 Sam Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216.
    52 days
    |
    26
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage
      Features
      • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
      Lot
      • Size: 8,862 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1378010000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1959

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jacksonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $186,676
      • Annual tax amount: $1,091

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $225,900

        $199,000 - $248,000

        $1,686/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/17/1998Sold$33,700$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,091 +3.9%$90,327 +3%
        2023$1,049 +10.8%$87,697 +3%
        2022$947 +2%$85,143 +3%
        2021$929 +1.6%$82,664 +1.4%
        2020$914 +2.1%$81,523 +2.3%
        2019$896 +2.1%$79,691 +1.9%
        2018$877 $78,206 +2.1%
        2017$877 +2.2%$76,598 +2.1%
        2016$859 +1.5%$75,023 +0.7%
        2015$846 -1.4%$74,502 +0.8%
        2014$859 $73,911 +1.5%
        2013-- $72,819 -7.7%
        2012-- $78,927 +3%
        2011-- $76,629 +1.5%
        2010-- $75,497 +2.7%
        2009-- $73,513 +19.1%
        2006-- $61,704 +3%
        2005$648 $59,907 +3%
        2004-- $58,162 +1.9%
        2003$622 $57,078 +2.4%
        2002-- $55,740 +1.6%
        2001-- $54,862 +3%
        2000-- $53,264 +2.7%
        1999-- $51,864

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Sans Souci

        Getting around

        50 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Some Transit
        47 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable