Skip main navigation
Sold for $740,000
  • $740,000

    2505 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    2beds
    1,204sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $844,500 Zestimate®
    $615/sqft
    $2,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $844,500

    $735,000 - $971,000

    $2,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available NOW! Beautifully updated & remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in triplex in Village District area of Raleigh! Also just minutes from downtown! Incredible location! Gorgeous wood flooring throughout main living spaces. Spacious bedrooms. Sunroom would make perfect 'garden style' dining room. Kitchen has granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Fireplace in living room is decorative only. Bathroom with beautiful tile floor and dual sinks. Many upgrades! Spacious parking behind property and screened entrance in back to kitchen. Pets negotiable. Must see! Please see the blockrealty website for the most accurate property details, photos, and application.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1704294563

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Listing removed$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$2,295-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2024Price change$2,495-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$2,595-8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Sold$740,000+89.7%$615/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2015Sold$390,000-2.1%$324/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1963674 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Pending sale$398,200$331/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices York Simpson Underwood Realty #1963674 Report a problem
    1/30/2015Price change$398,200-11%$331/sqft
    10/11/2014Price change$447,300-9.2%$372/sqft
    9/5/2014Price change$492,500-10.5%$409/sqft
    8/6/2014Listed for sale$550,000$457/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,027 +0.4%$801,163
    2024$6,998 +10.5%$801,163 +38.7%
    2023$6,335 +7.6%$577,547
    2022$5,888 +4%$577,547
    2021$5,660 +1.9%$577,547
    2020$5,557 -0.7%$577,547 +20.5%
    2019$5,597 $479,487
    2018$5,597 +11.3%$479,487
    2017$5,028 +2.1%$479,487
    2016$4,925 -1.2%$479,487 +0.4%
    2015$4,983 +5.4%$477,364
    2014$4,727 $477,364
    2013-- $477,364
    2012-- $477,364
    2011-- $477,364
    2010-- $477,364
    2009-- $477,364
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points