Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    2505 NW Thurman St, Portland, OR 97210

    2beds
    1,330sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two balconiesWasher and dryer upstairs
    - fully furnished - month to month rentals - 6 months minimum - one month's notice to move out Come live on the coolest street in Portland! One of the most convenient locations in Portland with east freeway and Forest park access. Just two blocks to Wallace park and so many shops restaurants and grocery stores! This fabulous townhouse has parking, two balconies, washer and dryer upstairs with the two bedrooms, each with their own bathroom. Lovely open floor plan on main level. Contact Bryan with Lux property management for more info. - This rental requires a minimum stay of 6 months - fully furnished - month to month rentals - one month's notice to move out
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R228285

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$4,500+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2025Listing removed$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for rent$4,200+5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for rent$4,000-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2023Price change$4,200-4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for rent$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for rent$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/20/2022Listed for rent$4,400+10%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/2/2021Price change$4,000-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/25/2021Listed for rent$4,200+5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/27/2021Price change$4,000-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2021Price change$4,200-4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listed for rent$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/23/2003Sold$325,000+8.3%$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2002Sold$300,000+46.3%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/1996Sold$205,000$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northwest