Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • $145,000

    2505 W Saint Louis Bridge Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    3beds
    1,712sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $145,900 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,900

    $133,000 - $160,000

    $1,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spring into the new season with this freshly updated tri-level! Upgrades both inside and out in 2025 make it easy to move right in! Spacious split-level floorplan with hardwood floors, new carpet and laminate, and fresh paint throughout. Stylish kitchen with brand new granite countertops, large single basin sink, new dishwasher, and an eat-in area. Upstairs bathroom features a sleek and modern look with a large, touch sensor mirror with built-in LEDs, new flooring/toilet/vanity, and fashionable tile backsplash. The lower level bathroom offers a similar look with updated floors, vanity, toilets, and wainscoting. The lower level is your blank canvas for all of your creative ideas! Family room/den, arts & crafts room, gaming area, you name it! New garage door and opener, recently asphalted driveway, new water heater, and new roof on shed. HVAC system was serviced in April 2025. Call your favorite Realtor today for your private tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelby Younker 217-972-7628,

    Agency One Insurance & Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Mark Williams, 475159628

    Glenda Williamson Realty

    Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6256523MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 13
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 20 x 21
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 19 x 8
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 20
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 20
    Utility room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range Hood
    Features
    • Windows: Replacement Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,712
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,096

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half,Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171229252012
    • Zoning: MUN
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tri-Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$145,000-9.3%$85/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6256523 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$159,900$93/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6256523 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$159,900$93/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6256523 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$159,900-8.6%$93/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6256523 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$174,900-2.8%$102/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6256523 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for sale$180,000+157.1%$105/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6256523 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Sold$70,000$41/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12314205 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Pending sale$70,000$41/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #12314205 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for sale$70,000$41/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,987 +4%$48,848 +6.2%
    2023$4,794 +2.2%$46,011 +4.8%
    2022$4,689 +6.3%$43,896 +5.1%
    2021$4,411 -2.8%$41,759 +2.6%
    2020$4,538 +46%$40,681 +2.8%
    2019$3,109 +6.8%$39,581 +4%
    2018$2,912 +2.6%$38,073 +0.9%
    2017$2,838 -0.4%$37,719 +0.2%
    2016$2,849 +7.9%$37,640 +3%
    2015$2,639 +200.2%$36,543 +1%
    2014$879 +1.3%$36,181
    2013$868 -8.5%$36,181
    2012$948 $36,181
    2011-- $36,181 -4%
    2010-- $37,677
    2009-- $37,677
    2006-- --
    2005-- $33,597

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62521