REO opportunity with strong upside in a highly desirable Arlington location. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,787 square feet and sits just minutes from AT&T Stadium and Globe Life Field.
Bank-owned property being sold as-is. Take advantage of this opportunity to secure a well-located home with solid fundamentals and value potential in a market where proximity to major entertainment, highways, and employment centers matters.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/5)
$355,900
2506 Holt Rd, Arlington, TX 76006
3beds
1,787sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
7,187.4 Square Feet Lot
$351,700 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 92 days |
- 297 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chaz Cameli 0774669 714-580-6346,
Monument Realty 214-705-7827
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21177072
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Other
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,787 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,187.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 01824864
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,557
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 306 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$351,700
$334,000 - $369,000
$2,308/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $355,900-2.7%$199/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21177072 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,900$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21177072 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Contingent | $365,900$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21177072 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $365,900-2.7%$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21177072 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $375,900-2.6%$210/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21177072 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,900-10.3%$216/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21177072 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $430,000$241/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Pending sale | $430,000$241/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $430,000+4.9%$241/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Price change | $410,000+1.2%$229/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $405,000$227/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Pending sale | $405,000$227/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $405,000+3.3%$227/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $392,000-1%$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2025 | Price change | $396,000-0.3%$222/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Price change | $397,000-1.7%$222/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $404,000+55.4%$226/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20793254 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20669761 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2024 | Pending sale | $260,000$145/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20669761 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Contingent | $260,000$145/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20669761 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $260,000$145/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20669761 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Contingent | $260,000$145/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20669761 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $260,000$145/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20669761 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2018 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Fortune Real Property Management Services Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Fortune Real Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2002 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 +0% | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $6,557 -5.4% | $300,000 -4.5% |
| 2023 | $6,933 +8.1% | $314,220 +21.9% |
| 2022 | $6,412 +8.1% | $257,796 +11.4% |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $231,376 +21.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $4,771 -4.9% | $190,000 -1.6% |
| 2018 | $5,016 +12.1% | $193,070 +12.9% |
| 2017 | $4,476 +9.2% | $171,027 +11.1% |
| 2016 | $4,099 +24.6% | $154,000 +23.5% |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $124,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,700 +0.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $124,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,200 -0.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $124,700 -6.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $132,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $132,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $132,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $132,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $132,900 +8.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $122,500 +16.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $105,400 +0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $105,100 +7.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $97,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $97,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North