Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,100

    2507 Banner Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    3beds
    2baths
    2,004sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $208,100 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $1,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,100

    $189,000 - $225,000

    $1,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $991/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $991/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2004 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2507 Banner Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29209.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 192130110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2024Price change$1,710-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Price change$1,735-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for rent$1,785+51.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listed for rent$1,177-6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/17/2020Listing removed$1,255$1/sqft
    Source: Great Jones Columbia Report a problem
    4/15/2020Price change$1,255+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Great Jones Columbia Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Great Jones Columbia Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Rent Haven LLC Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Rent Haven LLC Report a problem
    10/26/2018Sold$99,000-17.4%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2018Listed for sale$119,900+76.6%$60/sqft
    Source: CMM Realty, Inc. #456896 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Sold$67,900-5.6%$34/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/2/2012Listed for sale$71,900-34.9%$36/sqft
    Source: Homepath #312409 Report a problem
    1/24/2005Sold$110,500+60.1%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2004Sold$69,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,486 +0.5%$4,790
    2021$2,474 -0.5%$4,790
    2020$2,486 +1.1%$4,790
    2019$2,460 +203.1%$4,790 +53%
    2018$812 $3,130
    2017$812 +2%$3,130
    2016$796 +0.4%$3,130 +0.3%
    2015$793 +2.7%$3,120 -96%
    2014$772 +2.7%$78,100 +2403.2%
    2013$752 $3,120 -23.7%
    2012-- $4,090
    2011-- $4,090
    2010-- $4,090
    2009-- $4,090 +14.9%
    2008-- $3,560
    2007-- $3,560
    2006-- $3,560
    2005-- $3,560 +11.3%
    2004-- $3,200
    2003-- $3,200
    2002-- $3,200
    2000-- $3,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29209