Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $473,000

    2507 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    3beds
    1,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    6,202 Square Feet Lot
    $473,000 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,000

    $449,000 - $497,000

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1720 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2507 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 6,202 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12296029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Separate Bdrm Exit
    • Cooling: Refrigeration
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Dining in LR/GR
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven Elec
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Private Toilet Room
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: Golf Course Lot, Mountain View(s), North/South Exposure
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: SRP
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Monthly
    • Association Fee Incl: Street Maint, Common Area Maint
    • Complex Feature: Gated Community, Golf Course
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
    • Fireplace: No Fireplace
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Desert Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Grass Front, Gravel/Stone Back
    • Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • Master Bedroom: Split
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron
    • Roofing: Tile
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2020Sold$342,000+0.9%$199/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6132269 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Pending sale$339,000$197/sqft
    Source: Infinity & Associates Real Estate #6132269 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listed for sale$339,000+14.9%$197/sqft
    8/20/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$1,600-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for rent$1,695+16.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listing removed$295,000$172/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5926405 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Price change$295,000-1.3%$172/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5926405 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Price change$299,000-4.2%$174/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5926405 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Price change$312,000-3.1%$181/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5926405 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for sale$322,000+15.4%$187/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5926405 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listing removed$279,000$162/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5498708 Report a problem
    2/5/2017Price change$279,000-1.8%$162/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5498708 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for sale$284,000$165/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5498708 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Pending sale$284,000$165/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5498708 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Pending sale$284,000$165/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5498708 Report a problem
    12/3/2016Price change$284,000-0.4%$165/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5498708 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Listed for sale$285,000+39.1%$166/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5498708 Report a problem
    12/12/2011Listing removed$204,900+4%$119/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #4504654 Report a problem
    3/11/2011Sold$197,000-3.9%$115/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4504654 Report a problem
    2/2/2011Price change$204,900-0.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #4504654 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$205,900-1.5%$120/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #4504654 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listed for sale$209,000+71%$122/sqft
    Source: Arizona Realty One Group #4504654 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Sold$122,200-35.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2000Sold$190,330$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,143 +2.6%$39,650 -6.4%
    2024$3,062 -6%$42,370 +83.1%
    2023$3,258 +2.1%$23,140 -16.7%
    2022$3,190 -11.3%$27,770 +0.2%
    2021$3,595 +3.3%$27,720 +8.9%
    2020$3,479 +2.8%$25,460 +9.6%
    2019$3,386 $23,220 +0.9%
    2018$3,386 +4.9%$23,020 +8.4%
    2017$3,227 +28.8%$21,230 +2.5%
    2016$2,505 +6.2%$20,710 +2.2%
    2015$2,358 $20,270 +31.6%
    2014-- $15,400 +13.6%
    2013-- $13,560 -5.7%
    2012-- $14,380 -11.6%
    2011-- $16,270 -9.8%
    2010-- $18,030 -38.2%
    2009-- $29,160 -11.1%
    2008-- $32,800 +27.9%
    2007-- $25,650 +39%
    2006-- $18,450
    2005-- $18,450 +13.9%
    2004-- $16,200
    2003-- $16,200 +62%
    2002-- $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Mountain