Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,550/mo

    Fees may apply

    2507 Gordon Land Rd, Milton, FL 32570

    2beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    High-quality finishes throughoutNatural pine woodworkSpa-like bathroomCustom detailsOpen-concept living spaceStriking freestanding soaking tubSpacious open deck
    PRIVATE RETREAT - AVAILABLE NOW | A RARE OPPORTUNITY YOU DON'T WANT TO MISS Tucked away in the peaceful embrace of Blackwater Forest, this one-of-a-kind cabin offers a truly rare chance to live surrounded by nature, serenity, and complete privacy. With the gentle sounds of Goldwater Creek nearby and miles of scenic trails just beyond your doorstep, this is more than a home, it's an escape. Step inside and experience warm, thoughtfully curated interiors featuring natural pine woodwork, custom details, and high-quality finishes throughout. The open-concept living space flows effortlessly into a bright, airy kitchen with stunning solid wood cabinetry, perfect for quiet mornings or cozy evenings in. The spa-like bathroom is a standout, featuring a striking freestanding soaking tub and a glass-enclosed rain shower designed for total relaxation. An on-demand water heater adds modern comfort to this rustic retreat. Outside, unwind on the expansive 33-foot covered porch overlooking the barn, or entertain on the spacious open deck surrounded by the sights and sounds of nature. For equestrian enthusiasts, the 4-stall luxury barn is fully equipped with lighting, fans, electrical outlets, and premium drainage, designed with both horse and owner in mind. This is a lifestyle few get to experience, peaceful, private, and deeply connected to the outdoors, yet still within reach of everyday conveniences. Opportunities like this are incredibly rare and don't last long. Schedule your private tour today before this retreat is gone. Pets considered with prior approval.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Individual Climate Control, WD Hookup
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete, Courtyard, Parking, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 184N270000010160000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2020Sold$175,000-5.9%$219/sqft
    Source: PAR #578186 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$185,900-9.7%$232/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #578186 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for sale$205,900-39.4%$257/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #578186 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Sold$340,000+134.5%$425/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listing removed$145,000$181/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties #486384 Report a problem
    3/27/2016Price change$145,000-3.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Main Street Properties, Inc. #486384 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Listed for sale$150,000+1775%$188/sqft
    3/8/2011Sold$8,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32570