Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,600

    2507 Hillside Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,486sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $314,600 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,600

    $283,000 - $349,000

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated 3 bed/2.5 bath home in East Lake. Open floor plan on main, French doors leading to deck, master on main with en-suite bathroom, hardwood floor, stainless steel appliances, walk-in closet and private fenced in backyard. Walk to shops and convenient stores. Only thing left for you to do is move-in!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1517011029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2016Sold$123,500-1.2%$83/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5730397 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listed for sale$125,000$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Peachtree Road #5730397 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Pending sale$125,000$84/sqft
    8/5/2016Price change$125,000-12.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Midtown #5730397 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Price change$142,500-5%$96/sqft
    6/9/2016Price change$150,000-6.2%$101/sqft
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$159,900+131.7%$108/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ATL. MIDTOWN #8004053 Report a problem
    12/29/2015Sold$69,000-18.8%$46/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5604117 Report a problem
    12/28/2015Pending sale$85,000$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #7533924 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listed for sale$85,000+250.5%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTER #5604117 Report a problem
    10/29/2012Sold$24,251+0%$16/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5058565 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Pending sale$24,250$16/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5058565 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Price change$24,250-1%$16/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5058565 Report a problem
    9/19/2012Price change$24,500-1.6%$16/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5058565 Report a problem
    9/15/2012Pending sale$24,900$17/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5058565 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Price change$24,900-10.8%$17/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5058565 Report a problem
    8/30/2012Listed for sale$27,900+46.8%$19/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5058565 Report a problem
    2/17/2009Sold$19,000-72.5%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2007Sold$69,035-13.7%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2005Sold$80,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,414 -3.5%$112,920 -3.8%
    2024$5,609 +8.2%$117,400 +7.9%
    2023$5,182 +20.6%$108,800 +21.6%
    2022$4,296 +13.8%$89,440 +15.3%
    2021$3,774 +21.3%$77,560 +24.1%
    2020$3,112 +5.2%$62,480 +5.9%
    2019$2,960 +7.3%$59,000 +7.6%
    2018$2,757 +14.3%$54,840 +17%
    2017$2,412 +54.3%$46,880 +70%
    2016$1,563 $27,572 +194.6%
    2014$1,563 $9,360 +341.5%
    2013-- $2,120
    2012-- $2,120 -33.1%
    2011-- $3,168 -80.2%
    2010$986 -41.4%$16,000 -59.2%
    2009$1,682 -24.4%$39,240 -18.3%
    2008$2,225 +0.2%$48,040
    2007$2,220 $48,040
    2006$2,220 +3.2%$48,040
    2005$2,152 +12.6%$48,040 +14.9%
    2004$1,910 +96.2%$41,800 +122.3%
    2003$974 +2%$18,800
    2002$955 +199.6%$18,800 +133.8%
    2001$319 $8,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee