Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $525,000

    2507 Lake Ridge Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    3beds
    2,348sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generous walk-in closetTwo additional well-sized bedrooms
    Welcome to 2507 Lake Ridge Rd, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and functionality. Nestled in the peaceful neighborhood of Glenn Heights, this property sits on nearly an acre of land, providing ample outdoor space for gardening, relaxation, or entertaining. The living area, complete with a cozy fireplace, creates a welcoming atmosphere, while the spacious kitchen, featuring abundant cabinet space, is perfect for meal preparation and hosting guests. The bright dining area, filled with natural light, seamlessly connects to the sunroom, offering easy access to the backyard and enhancing the flow of indoor and outdoor living. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat with plenty of natural light, a generous walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath that includes a soaking tub and a separate walk-in shower. Two additional well-sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a gunite swimming pool and spa, perfect for enjoying the warmer months. The tranquil pond at the back of the property adds a peaceful touch, creating an ideal setting for relaxation. Located in the desirable Glenn Heights area, the home is just minutes from local parks, the Glenn Heights Recreation Center, and other community amenities. With convenient access to major highways such as I-35 and I-45, commuting to Dallas and surrounding areas is simple and efficient. Whether you enjoy outdoor activities, family-friendly spaces, or a quiet retreat, this property offers a harmonious balance of both comfort and convenience. This home has been carefully maintained and appreciated for its spacious living areas, natural light, and tranquil lifestyle. Contact us today to schedule a private showing and discover how this property could be the perfect place for your next move.
    24 days
    |
    492
    |
    25
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Harker 0435185 469-717-6391,

    Keller Williams Realty DPR 972-732-6000,

    Kellen Anderson 0833804 214-656-2910,

    Keller Williams Realty DPR

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21238532

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Galley Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 10
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,348 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 163815

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $224/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $437,407
      • Annual tax amount: $8,311
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Brown Shed Building
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$525,000$224/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21238532 Report a problem
        8/3/2021Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #14616259 Report a problem
        8/30/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,347 -18.5%$437,407 -6.6%
        2024$5,333 +2.9%$468,331 +2.4%
        2023$5,185 -14.6%$457,472 +10%
        2022$6,068 $415,884 +37.4%
        2021-- $302,742 +10%
        2020-- $275,220 -5.1%
        2019-- $290,030 +3.1%
        2018-- $281,200 +2.3%
        2017-- $274,990 +15.5%
        2016-- $238,090 +11.4%
        2015-- $213,720 +36.8%
        2014-- $156,200 +1.1%
        2013-- $154,550 +6.4%
        2012-- $145,250 -2.1%
        2011-- $148,340 -2.1%
        2010-- $151,530 -0.1%
        2009-- $151,700 +3.1%
        2008-- $147,130 -2.9%
        2007-- $151,520 +1.4%
        2006-- $149,420 -0.2%
        2005-- $149,730 -1%
        2004-- $151,270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75154

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable