Custom Stick built Modern River Front Property that is a Destination Luxury Home. Placed in a private neighborhood of amazing access to over 7 lakes within minutes, also boasts heated flooring, full surround sound music system, hot tub, 2nd RV Full HookUps, Gated Entry, Fishing hole, Swimming hole, Pull through driveway, Stamped concrete throughout, Gorgeous Bay Windows, custom built Kitchen, Bathrooms. Access to the River for floating, kayaking, fishing, hunting, the location exudes an oasis. Come and see! River float is 20 minutes, kayaking is about 10 to nearest stop. There is also a 6 hour float along with short sxs trip to nearby lakes at Wickiup, South Twins, Davis, Crane Prairie, Paulina, Crescent. There is fishing, free range hunting, 1 hour from Crater Lake National. Home was built in 2024. Juke home audio system, heated radiant floors, pot fillers for both coffee and cooking, drawer style microwave, touch screen refrigerator, custom showers and bathrooms, custom horn chandelier, large bay style windows, access to over 80 miles of riverfront in the backyard with the hot tub. Sand filter on property also allows for an ADU and an RV hookup and dump. Location and home like this will not be found very often. Electronic front gate was freshly added along with the new Stamped Backyard concrete.
For sale
Listed by: Exp Realty, Llc
$1,200,000
2507 Rohlfing Cir, La Pine, OR 97739
3beds
2,484sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
1.87 Acres Lot
$1,169,400 Zestimate®
$483/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Juke home audio systemSand filter on propertySwimming holeFishing holeHot tubCustom horn chandelierGated entry
- 14 days |
- 557 |
- 40 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHAD HARRINGTON Cell:541-905-2698,
Exp Realty, Llc,
LARRY HARRINGTON,
Exp Realty, Llc
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 840135
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Built-In Range, Microwave, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Loft, Mudroom, Office, Rec Room, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Smart Home
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, See Remarks, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,484
- Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, RV Disposal
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Amenities - See Remarks
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Black Slat
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 1.87 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks, RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 00699587
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, See Remarks
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal or Aluminum
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 1/Main
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned
- Subdivision: LITTLE RIVER RANCH
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other (Refer to Remarks)
Location
- Region: La Pine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $483/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,812
- Price range: $1.2M - $1.2M
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,ODVA,FHA,Conventional
- Inclusions: Fridge, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Table, Couch
- Exclusions: Front Entry Elk Head
Estimated market value
$1,169,400
$1.11M - $1.23M
$2,626/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+1233.3%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Sold | $90,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $287 +4% | $31,830 +3% |
| 2023 | $276 +2.5% | $30,910 +3% |
| 2022 | $269 +2.9% | $30,010 +3% |
| 2021 | $261 +2.9% | $29,140 +3% |
| 2020 | $254 +2.2% | $28,300 +3% |
| 2019 | $248 +2.8% | $27,480 +3% |
| 2018 | $242 | $26,680 +3% |
| 2017 | $242 +4.7% | $25,910 +3% |
| 2016 | $231 | $25,160 +3% |
| 2015 | $231 +2.5% | $24,430 +3% |
| 2014 | $225 +4.9% | $23,720 +3% |
| 2013 | $215 +14% | $23,030 +3% |
| 2012 | $188 +2.7% | $22,360 +3% |
| 2011 | $183 -0.7% | $21,710 |
| 2010 | $185 +2.3% | $21,710 +6.1% |
| 2009 | $180 +1.2% | $20,470 |
| 2008 | $178 +4.6% | $20,470 +20.2% |
| 2007 | $170 +1% | $17,035 +1% |
| 2006 | $169 | $16,872 -67.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $51,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97739