Welcome to this inviting half brick ranch style home in Buffalo Ridge! Half a block from Buffalo Ridge Elementary, close proximity to shopping and grocery stores, this home is conveniently located with so many amenities. Hardwood floors, updated windows, gas fireplace and low maintenance exterior make this an easy home for comfortable living. Large backyard with alley access for potential storage, plus an oversized 1 car garage. Fully finished basement with large living room and additional space for a workshop/closet/den. Call for your personal showing today!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/9)
$365,000
2508 Windmill Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
4beds
2,080sqft
Est.:
City Residential, Residential
Built in 1963
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$363,600 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceLow maintenance exteriorFully finished basementUpdated windowsHardwood floors
- 48 days |
- 271 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adrianna True 307-287-7320,
RE/MAX Capitol Properties
Source: Cheyenne BOR,MLS#: 100251
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Features: 3/4
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 253
- Dimensions: 11 x 23
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Basement
- Area: 1040
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Den/Study/Office, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Main Floor Primary, Solid Surface Countertops, Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
- Basement: Interior Entry,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,080
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener, Alley Access
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6838
- Features: Front Yard Sod/Grass, Backyard Sod/Grass, Native Plants
Details
- Parcel number: 12088003200100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: City Residential, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Metal Siding, Extra Insulation
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Composition/Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $233,822
- Annual tax amount: $2,024
- Price range: $365K - $365K
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Listing agreement: N
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Window Coverings
- Exclusions: N
Estimated market value
$363,600
$345,000 - $382,000
$2,333/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $365,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+38.9%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Pending sale | $269,900$130/sqft |
Source: #1 Properties #80216 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $269,9000%$130/sqft |
Source: #1 Properties #80216 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Listing removed | $270,000$130/sqft |
Source: #1 Properties #77911 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $270,000+88.8%$130/sqft |
Source: #1 Properties #77911 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2017 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Cheyenne Property Management Group Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Price change | $1,295-7.2%$1/sqft |
| 7/31/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
| 8/8/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2008 | Listed for sale | $143,000$69/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 -22.6% | $22,213 -22.4% |
| 2024 | $2,025 +0.8% | $28,638 +0.8% |
| 2023 | $2,009 +5.9% | $28,416 +8.1% |
| 2022 | $1,897 +12.1% | $26,282 +12.3% |
| 2021 | $1,692 +10.5% | $23,393 +10.2% |
| 2020 | $1,531 +6.4% | $21,225 +6.5% |
| 2019 | $1,439 +9.4% | $19,936 +8.4% |
| 2018 | $1,315 +4.7% | $18,391 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $1,257 +5.2% | $17,411 +5.3% |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $16,539 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $1,194 +8.6% | $15,466 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $15,122 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,675 -6.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,758 +3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,237 +3.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,674 +1.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,504 +23.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $11,776 +16.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,071 +7.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,393 +8.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,692 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,693 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 82009