Skip main navigation
Active
  • $32,000

    2509 N Broad St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    --beds
    --baths
    0.79Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This is a building lot zoned S-R with sewer and water on newly paved North Broad Ext. Great location. If you are looking for a lot to build on this is a good one to look at.
    7 days
    |
    55
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Russell Rogers 706-346-0400,

    Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10757523MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.79 Acres
      • Features: City Lot, Curb
      Details
      • Parcel number: K13X 083

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $17,618
      • Annual tax amount: $249
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,902/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$32,000
        Source: GAMLS #10757523 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$250 +0.2%$7,047
        2024$250 -40%$7,047 -40.5%
        2023$416 +34.2%$11,847 +45.2%
        2022$310 +29.5%$8,159 +26.5%
        2021$239 +10.9%$6,451 +11.9%
        2020$216 +1.1%$5,766
        2019$213 +3.9%$5,766 +3.9%
        2018$205 0%$5,549 +6.2%
        2017$205 +6.2%$5,226 +0.5%
        2016$193 +6.1%$5,200
        2015$182 $5,200
        2014$182 $5,200
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30161

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable