Fabulous investment opportunity! Fully occupied 2 family home that has been completely renovated from top to bottom! Beautiful pre- engineered hardwood floors, central air, new kitchens & baths. New heating system& water heater. Large walk up attic with w/w carpeting, closet & plenty of space for third bedroom, home office or den. Private access to basement with washer & dryer. Home has been meticulously maintained & grosses $74,400 annually in rent. Don't miss this one!! Property being sold AS IS.
Under contract
Price cut: $26K (4/27)
$849,000
251 Cove Road, Stamford, CT 06902
4beds
2,080sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1910
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$408/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New heating systemNew kitchens and bathsPre-engineered hardwood floors
- 73 days |
- 1,071 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Judith Amster (203)253-9927,
William Raveis Real Estate 203-322-0200
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24154926
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Hot Water, Gas In Street
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Storage Space
- Attic: Finished,Walk-up
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,080
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,080
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, Off Street, Driveway, Private
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Waterfront features: Beach Access
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 330201
- Zoning: R5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Units are Side-by-Side
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $408/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $416,320
- Annual tax amount: $9,958
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $849,000$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $849,000-3%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $875,000-2.7%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000+85.4%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2016 | Sold | $485,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,992 +2.7% | $416,320 |
| 2024 | $9,725 -7.5% | $416,320 |
| 2023 | $10,508 +24.6% | $416,320 +34.1% |
| 2022 | $8,436 +0.9% | $310,480 |
| 2021 | $8,364 +2.2% | $310,480 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $310,480 |
| 2019 | $8,181 +3.2% | $310,480 |
| 2018 | $7,927 +26.3% | $310,480 +33.1% |
| 2017 | $6,274 +2.9% | $233,330 |
| 2016 | $6,095 | $233,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cove - East Side