Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $200,000

    251 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

    3beds
    972sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    10,815.95 Square Feet Lot
    $228,200 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,200

    $212,000 - $244,000

    $1,986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 251 Cross Gates Road! This three bedroom, one bathroom home features central air, vinyl siding and a new roof. The one car attached garage has an entrance to the home and the spacious backyard. Enjoy cooking in the eat-in kitchen and then stepping out of the sliding glass doors to your deck! The living room features floor to ceiling windows allowing natural light in the home. The basement is finished and carpeted - more space for the new owners. Quiet residential neighborhood off of Spencerport Road, home is move in ready. SPENCERPORT SCHOOLS! Offers are due on Tuesday 8/13 at 12pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randy E Green 585-448-0115,

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito

    Bought with:

    Patrick Turco, 10301224655

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1556935MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Varies, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Finished,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 972
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 10,815 sqft
    • Dimensions: 81 x 132
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000880300003004000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Crossgates Add 01

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Sold$200,000+14.4%$206/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1556935 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Pending sale$174,900$180/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1556935 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$174,900+27.7%$180/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1556935 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Sold$137,000+8.7%$141/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1255577 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Pending sale$126,000$130/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty,LLC #R1255577 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for sale$126,000+31.3%$130/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty,LLC #R1255577 Report a problem
    4/9/2007Sold$96,000+41.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/1995Sold$68,000-18.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/1995Sold$83,676$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $116,100
    2024-- $116,100
    2023-- $116,100 -10%
    2022-- $129,000
    2021-- $129,000 +34.4%
    2020-- $96,000
    2018-- $96,000
    2017$1,563 $96,000
    2016-- $96,000
    2015-- $96,000
    2014-- $96,000
    2013-- $96,000
    2012-- $96,000
    2011-- $96,000
    2010-- $96,000
    2009-- $96,000 +14%
    2007-- $84,200
    2006-- $84,200 +5%
    2005-- $80,200
    2004-- $80,200
    2003-- $80,200
    2002-- $80,200
    2001-- $80,200
    2000-- $80,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14606