Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,499/mo

    Fees may apply

    251 Midlothian Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137

    3beds
    1,058sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern gray finishesSpacious bedroomsHardwood and carpet flooring
    1 MONTH FREE | SECTION 8 WELCOME | 251 Midlothian Rd Now available comfortable and updated home ready for move-in. This inviting property features modern gray finishes, hardwood and carpet flooring, spacious living areas, and a functional kitchen with black cabinetry and appliances. Enjoy natural light throughout the home, spacious bedrooms, and a welcoming layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Property Features: Updated interior finishes Hardwood and carpet flooring Spacious living area Functional kitchen with modern cabinetry Natural light throughout Comfortable bedroom layouts Move-in Special: Receive 1 Month Free Rent for a limited time. Section 8 and other housing assistance programs welcome. Qualification Requirements: Household income must be approximately 3x the monthly rent No prior evictions No felony history 600+ credit score preferred Contact us today to schedule a showing and learn more about this move-in special. Important Notice: We will never request payment before approval and lease signing. We do not accept Zelle, Cash App, or Venmo payments.
    265 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,058 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11D430609

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2026Price change$1,499-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listed for rent$1,599+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2025Sold--
    Source: MARIS #25029884 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Pending sale$105,000$99/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25029884 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$105,000+263.3%$99/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25029884 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2019Sold--
    Source: MARIS #19063128 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Pending sale$28,900$27/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #19063128 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Price change$28,900-15%$27/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #19063128 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$34,000-14.8%$32/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #NA Report a problem
    6/22/2019Price change$39,900-16.7%$38/sqft
    5/24/2019Listed for sale$47,900-46.7%$45/sqft
    3/13/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/4/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2008Listing removed$89,800$85/sqft
    Source: Postlets #80008640 Report a problem
    5/28/2008Listed for sale$89,800$85/sqft
    Source: Postlets #80008640 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 63137