251 Ridge Cir, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
$947,200
$805,000 - $1.12M
$3,314/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,314/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,314/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,186/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,186/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,700
- Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Kitchen Level
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 2.02 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 004201512
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
- Subdivision: Chestnut Trail Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2025 | Sold | $925,000-7%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Pending sale | $995,000$369/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #413178 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $995,000-5.2%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Price change | $1,050,000-6.7%$389/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #413178 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,125,000+581.8%$417/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #413178 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2006 | Sold | $165,000+11.9%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2005 | Sold | $147,500$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,569 +13.5% | $280,339 +26.2% |
| 2023 | $2,264 -1% | $222,062 -1.1% |
| 2022 | $2,288 +60.6% | $224,435 +120.9% |
| 2021 | $1,425 -1.6% | $101,612 |
| 2020 | $1,448 -1.9% | $101,612 |
| 2019 | $1,477 -5.9% | $101,612 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $101,800 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $102,767 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30513