Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 12pm-3pm
Active
$590,000
3beds
--sqft

251 Russia Rd, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07438

3beds
--sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1891
1.48 Acres
2 Garage spaces

What's special

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial, thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and exceptional features throughout. This move-in ready property includes a newly built detached two-car garage and a brand-new boiler with a tankless water heater for efficiency and comfort.Inside, you'll find brand-new bamboo hardwood floors, a convenient stackable ...

9 days
|
1,675
|
59
|
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4025566MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Joe J. Monaco 609-303-3456,

Re/Max Instyle,

Alex Monaco

Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4025566MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Full Bath
Bedroom 1
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 240
  • Dimensions: 20 x 12
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 90
  • Dimensions: 9 x 10
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Stall Shower And Tub
Dining room
  • Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 192
  • Dimensions: 12 x 16
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 253
  • Dimensions: 23 x 11
Heating
  • Baseboard - Hotwater, Gas-Propane Owned
Appliances
  • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Level 1
Features
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Basement: Yes,Bilco-Style Door,Unfinished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 10
  • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Detached Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 10
Features
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Barbecue
  • Waterfront features: Stream
Lot
  • Size: 1.48 Acres
  • Dimensions: 1.478 AC
Details
  • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage Shed
  • Parcel number: 2314004470000000080004

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 1891
  • Major remodel year: 2024

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Gas-Propane
  • Sewer: Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
  • Region: Oak Ridge

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $293,000
  • Annual tax amount: $9,094
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Ownership type: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$590,000+93.4%
Source: GSMLS #4025566 Report a problem
6/29/2023Sold$305,000-7.3%
Source: GSMLS #3826527 Report a problem
3/17/2023Pending sale$329,000
Source: GSMLS #3826527 Report a problem
3/9/2023Price change$329,000-6%
Source: GSMLS #3826527 Report a problem
2/21/2023Listed for sale$349,900
Source: GSMLS #3826527 Report a problem
2/20/2023Pending sale$349,900
Source: GSMLS #3826527 Report a problem
1/30/2023Listed for sale$349,900-5.4%
Source: GSMLS #3826527 Report a problem
1/30/2023Listing removed--
Source: GSMLS #3811879 Report a problem
11/30/2022Price change$369,900-7.3%
Source: GSMLS #3811879 Report a problem
10/24/2022Listed for sale$399,000
Source: GSMLS #3811879 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,506 +7.2%$293,000 +7.2%
2024$7,934 -0.8%$273,300
2023$7,997 +2.7%$273,300
2022$7,789 +2%$273,300
2021$7,636 +5.6%$273,300
2020$7,230 +2.4%$273,300 +3.9%
2019$7,062 +1.8%$263,000 +3.8%
2018$6,936 +2.1%$253,300 +3.6%
2017$6,792 +2.8%$244,400 -0.4%
2016$6,607 +1.1%$245,300 +2.2%
2015$6,535 +4%$240,000
2014$6,283 -0.3%$240,000 -12.6%
2012$6,302 +2.5%$274,600
2011$6,146 +1%$274,600
2010$6,083 +4.1%$274,600 -13.9%
2009$5,841 $318,800 +0.7%
2008-- $316,600
2007-- $316,600
2006-- $316,600 +208%
2005-- $102,800
2004-- $102,800
2003-- $102,800

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,847/mo
Principal & interest
$2962
Property taxes
$885
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 07438