Owner is in town. The house is being upgraded.Appointment needed for showing. Water Heater (2025) Rheem Performance Plus 40-Gal Water Heater, Range (2024) Whirlpool Gas Range,New Dining light fixture (2024),New Dishwasher (2023) GE Dishwasher,Disposal (2023) Insinkerator, Flooring (2022) All 7mm high quality floors.This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-story beauty offers a big game room upstairs and tons of storage throughout. Features include granite counters, 42" cabinets, a newly installed stainless steel oven in the kitchen, tile floors throughout the downstairs, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and much more!
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/2)
$264,990
251 Triumph Rd, Buda, TX 78610
3beds
1,931sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$262,100 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$31/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countersLuxury vinyl plank flooringBig game room upstairsTons of storage throughout
- 58 days |
- 287 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lixin Wang (512) 578-9749,
Keller Williams Realty (512) 448-4111,
Wanzhen Li (512) 517-5835,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 2800784
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Open to Family Room, Plumbed for Icemaker
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Double Vanity
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Screens
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,931 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: See Remarks
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 117684000C011002
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
- Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: Shadow Creek Ph Eight Sec One
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: See Remarks
- HOA fee: $92 quarterly
- HOA name: Shadow Creek HOA
Location
- Region: Buda
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $297,970
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$262,100
$249,000 - $275,000
$2,108/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $264,990-1.9%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $269,990-3.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $279,000-1.1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $282,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Price change | $2,200-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Price change | $2,250+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $297,970 -8.9% |
| 2024 | $7,467 -7.5% | $327,000 -9.3% |
| 2023 | $8,074 -15.4% | $360,447 |
| 2022 | $9,549 +31.1% | $360,447 +44.8% |
| 2021 | $7,283 +3.3% | $248,980 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $7,053 +1.4% | $233,600 +4% |
| 2019 | $6,954 +2.7% | $224,720 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $6,770 +3% | $214,870 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $6,575 +1424.8% | $206,890 +1432.5% |
| 2016 | $431 | $13,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78610