Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,000

    2510 Avent Ferry Rd APT 202, Raleigh, NC 27606

    2beds
    1,167sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $222,000 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,534 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,000

    $206,000 - $235,000

    $1,534/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    * For Immediate Move-In or Pre-Leasing for July/August 2026! * Unit 2510-202 of Avery Close is conveniently located just minutes away from NC State Centennial, NC State Main campus, Mission Valley Shopping Center and Downtown Raleigh. Our community is also located on the NCSU Wolfline and CAT/Go Raleigh bus line. Local owner and actively managed by on-site property management company. Features of this condo: * 1167 sq ft two-story unit * Second floor entrance opens to living room, balcony and storage room off the living room, kitchen with appliances and guest half bathroom * Upstairs, the second floor provides privacy and quietness for the 2 large bedrooms (13.5' x 12.5') each with own private bath * Luxury vinyl plank downstairs and in bedrooms * 24h on-site laundry facility (no washer and dryer in condo) * Community pool * Complimentary parking right outside of condo * Right on the NCSU Wolfline * Walk/bike to NCSU * Clean with no smoking indoors Please see attached pictures -- note that the building is 3 stories and that the unit for rent is on the second and third floors. Tenants are responsible for water, electricity and optional internet. No smoking and no pets. Unassigned and free parking lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,167 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Electricity not included in rent, Guest parking, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Living room, Water not included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0793367974078

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$1,400-15.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2025Listed for rent$1,650+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2009Sold$90,000+6.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2007Sold$84,500$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,996 +0.4%$226,603
    2024$1,988 +30.4%$226,603 +64.1%
    2023$1,525 +7.5%$138,077
    2022$1,418 +4%$138,077
    2021$1,363 $138,077
    2020-- $138,077 +59.9%
    2019-- $86,379
    2018-- $86,379
    2017$919 +2.1%$86,379
    2016$900 +5.1%$86,379 +6.9%
    2015$857 +5.3%$80,794
    2014$813 $80,794
    2013-- $80,794
    2012-- $80,794
    2011-- $80,794
    2010-- $80,794
    2009-- $80,794
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh