Discover the potential of this beautifully situated residence in Riverside, ideally located near Spruce St & Watkins Dr and in close proximity to the prestigious University of California, Riverside. Nestled within a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,718 sq ft of living space on an expansive 27,007 sq ft lot, providing a rare blend of space, privacy, and scenic hillside surroundings.
The home features a functional layout complemented by a newer HVAC system installed in October 2022 and a newer roof installed in late 2019, offering added peace of mind. The generously sized lot presents endless opportunities for outdoor living, entertaining, or future enhancements.
Enjoy a peaceful street setting with hillside views and frequent wildlife sightings, ideal for those who appreciate nature and tranquility. With no HOA and convenient access to nearby amenities, schools, and commuter routes, this property offers both comfort and long-term potential in a highly desirable Riverside location.
Per seller, the original owner/builder is believed to be the founder of Burning Man; buyer to independently verify.
For sale
Listing Provided by: PureMotive Realty Inc.
Est. $645,000
2510 Cloudcrest Way, Riverside, CA 92507
3beds
1,718sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
0.62 Acres Lot
$643,600 Zestimate®
$375/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet cul-de-sacFunctional layoutFrequent wildlife sightingsGenerously sized lot
- 47 days |
- 894 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Samuel Flores Reyes DRE #01951853 6265569500,
PureMotive Realty Inc.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: AR26069158
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Cloudcrest Way
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 251040027
- Lease amount: $0
- Special conditions: Notice Of Default
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $375/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $453,856
- Annual tax amount: $5,025
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$643,600
$611,000 - $676,000
$3,271/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2019 | Sold | $415,000-2.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2019 | Pending sale | $425,000$247/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV19182100 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $425,000+26.9%$247/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV19182100 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2016 | Sold | $335,000-2.9%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2015 | Pending sale | $344,900$201/sqft |
Source: Aviara Real Estate #15932965 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2015 | Price change | $344,900-1.4%$201/sqft |
Source: Aviara Real Estate #15932965 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $349,900+11.1%$204/sqft |
Source: Aviara Real Estate #15932965 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Sold | $315,000-4.5%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2014 | Pending sale | $330,000$192/sqft |
Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV14118803 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $330,000$192/sqft |
| 6/20/2014 | Pending sale | $330,000$192/sqft |
| 6/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $330,000+10.4%$192/sqft |
| 5/12/2013 | Listing removed | $299,000$174/sqft |
Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV13049756 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $299,000+66.1%$174/sqft |
| 9/24/2010 | Sold | $180,000-2.7%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Pending sale | $185,000$108/sqft |
Source: Match-It Realty #I10075885 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2010 | Price change | $185,000-10.2%$108/sqft |
Source: Match-It Realty #I10075885 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2010 | Listed for sale | $206,000-44.3%$120/sqft |
Source: Match-It Realty #I10075885 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2009 | Sold | $369,682-7.3%$215/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2006 | Sold | $399,000+232.5%$232/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/1996 | Sold | $120,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 +3.4% | $453,856 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,859 +0.5% | $444,958 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,836 +1.9% | $436,235 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,746 +1.3% | $427,683 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,683 -0.9% | $419,298 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,725 +16.3% | $415,000 +16.7% |
| 2019 | $4,062 +2% | $355,504 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,983 +1.8% | $348,534 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $341,700 +6.8% |
| 2016 | $3,912 +13.4% | $319,803 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,450 +63.3% | $315,000 +67.4% |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $188,120 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $187,272 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $183,600 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $180,000 -25% |
| 2010 | -- | $240,000 -0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $242,000 -41.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $415,119 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $406,980 +184.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $143,009 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $140,206 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $134,940 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $132,295 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,284 +1.9% | $129,702 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,259 | $127,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: University