Skip main navigation
Active
  • $955,000

    2510 NE 167th Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    3beds
    3,814sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $51/mo HOA

    What's special

    Full-height stone gas fireplaceHigh ceilingsSpacious three-bay garageBuilt-in shelving throughoutLuxurious main-level primary suiteStrong curb appeal
    Set on nearly 1/3 acre at the end of a quiet, secluded cul-de-sac, this exquisite residence offers a rare blend of privacy and refinement. Backing to the protected natural hollow of Whipple Creek, the backyard is a tranquil sanctuary where nature and serenity take center stage. Inside, over 2,500' of thoughtfully designed living space showcases both comfort and elegance, including a luxurious main-level primary suite. Built-in shelving throughout adds character and functionality, while the upper-level loft features custom built-in wall drawers—ideal for third bedroom, crafts, hobbies, or creative pursuits. The partially finished 1,296-square-foot daylight lower level offers excellent potential for expansion; perfect for additional living space, recreation, or personalized use. Located in the highly sought location of Mt. Vista Estates within the Ridgefield School District, this home offers easy access to WSU Vancouver, I-5, I-205, and Legacy Salmon Creek Medical Center—blending convenience with peaceful living. Built by New Tradition Homes, the home reflects quality craftsmanship and meticulous care. Highlights include strong curb appeal, professional landscaping with a sprinkler system, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, island, and stainless steel appliances. High ceilings and a full-height stone gas fireplace create a warm yet sophisticated living room. Energy efficiency and year-round comfort enhance livability, while the covered deck invites peaceful mornings surrounded by birdsong and natural beauty. A spacious three-bay garage completes the home. Move-in ready and beautifully presented, this is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy space, style, and setting—just in time for summer!
    10 hours
    |
    201
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Doherty-Falk 503-313-3135,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 720080260MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office, Loft, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air 95 Plus
      Cooling
      • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Daylight,Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,814
      • Total interior livable area: 3,814 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Bathroom Cabinets, Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Natural Lighting, Parking, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Gas Hookup, Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Greenbelt, Level, Private, Wooded, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
      Details
      • Additional structures: GasHookup
      • Parcel number: 986031067
      • Zoning: R1-10

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Board & Batten Siding, Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Mt Vista Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $154 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Ridgefield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $811,172
      • Annual tax amount: $9,489
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$955,000+59%$250/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #720080260 Report a problem
        6/18/2014Sold$600,605$157/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,746 +6.1%$811,172 -2.1%
        2023$7,303 -2.9%$828,510 +2.7%
        2022$7,518 +2%$806,370 +11.6%
        2021$7,372 +10.1%$722,255 +9.8%
        2020$6,698 $657,700 +8.7%
        2019$6,698 +6.2%$604,943 -9.8%
        2018$6,309 -14.3%$670,305 +15.5%
        2017$7,364 +16.9%$580,223 +2.4%
        2016$6,300 +2.5%$566,558 +6.6%
        2015$6,149 -0.4%$531,347 +2.3%
        2014$6,173 $519,623 +351.8%
        2013$6,173 $115,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mount Vista

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable