Welcome to this spacious 4bedroom property, offering both comfort and versatility, enjoy a fully fenced yard with a remote-controlled gate, covered parking and a large garage, perfect for vehicles or a workshop. No HOA, NO FLOOD ZONE! come and see it!!!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/30)
$375,000
2511 Connorvale Rd, Houston, TX 77039
4beds
2,150sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
0.36 Acres Lot
$366,900 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced yardLarge garageRemote-controlled gateCovered parking
- 112 days |
- 308 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Iris Orozco TREC #0716896 832-299-8712,
Next Trend Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 87383326
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,150
- Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0975120000435
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Castlewood Sec 03
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $396,573
- Annual tax amount: $7,467
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
Estimated market value
$366,900
$349,000 - $385,000
$2,169/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $375,000-5.1%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $396,573 -6.8% |
| 2024 | -- | $425,467 |
| 2023 | -- | $425,467 +38.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $306,802 +16.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $263,592 |
| 2020 | -- | $263,592 |
| 2019 | -- | $263,592 |
| 2018 | -- | $263,592 |
| 2017 | -- | $263,592 +16.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $226,922 |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $194,258 +38.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $140,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $140,000 -26% |
| 2011 | -- | $189,216 +22.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $154,911 -3.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $161,047 -1.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $163,767 +4.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $156,919 +3.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $152,084 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $149,050 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $135,500 +37.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $98,700 +0.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $98,100 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $89,200 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $81,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77039