Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country living with this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on 13.70 acres in Alma. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with updated flooring, fresh paint and abundant natural light creating a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Flex space off the entry is perfect for an office, formal dining area, or a media room, while the primary suite features a private bathroom with a jetted tub and walk-in shower; additional bedrooms offer practical and comfortable living space. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a saltwater pool, with pump, filter, and salt cell all replaced since 2021, making it ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a fully stocked pond with bass, crappie, bluegill and catfish—perfect for fishing enthusiasts. Located approximately 2 miles from the future I-49 connector exit/on ramp, this property combines peaceful rural living with convenient access for commuting and travel.
For sale
$375,000
2511 New Town Rd, Alma, AR 72921
4beds
2,044sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
13.7 Acres Lot
$363,100 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Saltwater poolPrivate retreatWalk-in showerUpdated flooringJetted tubWarm and inviting layoutAbundant natural light
- 30 days |
- 2,548 |
- 251 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Moldenhauer Group 479-341-1504,
RE/MAX Associates, LLC 479-684-5757
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1342666
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,044
- Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Carport
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 13.7 Acres
- Features: None, Outside City Limits, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 00102535001
- Special conditions: None
- Wooded area: 12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: 33-09-30
Location
- Region: Alma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $259,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,407
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$363,100
$345,000 - $381,000
$1,971/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+25%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Sold | $300,000+0%$147/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1041596 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Pending sale | $299,900$147/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Platinum Realty #1041596 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $299,900+101.3%$147/sqft |
| 11/17/2003 | Sold | $149,000$73/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,343 +0.6% | $36,924 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $1,335 +2.5% | $35,272 +4.9% |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $33,610 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $33,610 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $33,610 |
| 2019 | $1,302 +1.3% | $33,610 |
| 2018 | $1,285 +6.6% | $33,610 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $31,190 |
| 2016 | $1,206 +8.4% | $31,190 |
| 2015 | $1,113 +4% | $31,190 |
| 2014 | $1,070 +6.5% | $31,190 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $31,190 +13.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $27,420 +4.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,240 +5.7% |
| 2010 | $791 +14.5% | $24,818 +9.6% |
| 2009 | $691 | $22,638 +1409.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72921