Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $733,800

    2511 Stoneview Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    3beds
    1,522sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $733,800 Zestimate®
    $482/sqft
    $4,013 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $733,800

    $697,000 - $770,000

    $4,013/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2511 Stoneview Lane! This spacious 3-bedroom/ 2-bath home is nestled in a tranquil setting in Spring Valley. The bright and neutral kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space and seamlessly flows into the dining area. Adjacent, the living room offers a cozy fireplace and direct access to the private rear patio, perfect for gatherings or quiet moments outdoors. One of the bedrooms is conveniently located downstairs with an en suite bathroom. Other highlights include dual pane windows, recently upgraded air conditioner, wood-like vinyl flooring and modern touches throughout like mirrored closet doors, updated faucets, and lighting fixtures. The attached 2 car garage includes plenty of storage space, a fully equipped laundry room with washer and dryer, and a 220 V hookup ready for a level 2 EV charger. Residents also benefit from community amenities such as a pool, tennis court, club house, basketball court and playground. Spring Valley is in the East County region of San Diego County and is bordered by Rancho San Diego and Lemon Grove. Close by is Dictionary Hill Open Space Preserve, San Diego National Wildlife Refuge and San Miguel Mountain, offering incredible views and opportunities for great outdoor adventures! In close proximity to Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School and Monte Vista High School. For visualization purposes, some images have been virtually staged to showcase the potential of this space. All prospective applicants are required to physically view a property in order for their application(s) to be processed. Substitutes/representatives are not accepted. $40 application fee per person. Lease until 6/30/27 with the option to renew for an additional year. Tenant responsible for utilities. Credit Criteria 700+ One small cat or dog with additional pet deposit of $500 and monthly pet rent of $95. Advantage Team Property Management/bre lic 01387165 Check us out on Facebook + Instagram:

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Trash
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5054100500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,795

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$3,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$3,795+8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$3,495-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Price change$3,595-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$3,695-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for rent$3,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2017Sold$448,500+0.8%$295/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2017Listed for sale$445,000+27.5%$292/sqft
    Source: Mt. Helix Lifestyles R.E. Serv #170024637 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Sold$349,000$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$349,000+17.9%$229/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Encinitas/La Costa #140022413 Report a problem
    5/7/2012Sold$296,000+5.7%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2008Sold$280,000$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,883 +3.8%$520,514 +2%
    2024$6,633 +3.2%$510,309 +2%
    2023$6,430 +1.5%$500,304 +2%
    2022$6,333 +1%$490,495 +2%
    2021$6,268 +4%$480,878 +1%
    2020$6,025 +11.6%$475,948 +2%
    2019$5,400 -6.5%$466,617 +2%
    2018$5,774 +24.3%$457,469 +24.1%
    2017$4,644 +3.8%$368,627 +2%
    2016$4,474 +0.8%$361,400 +1.5%
    2015$4,437 +16%$355,972 +17.4%
    2014$3,826 $303,289 +0.5%
    2013-- $301,919 +19.3%
    2012-- $253,000 -10.1%
    2011-- $281,439 +0.8%
    2010-- $279,336 -0.2%
    2009-- $280,000 +281%
    2008-- $73,490 +2%
    2007-- $72,050 +2%
    2006-- $70,638 +2%
    2005-- $69,254 +2%
    2004-- $67,897 +1.9%
    2003-- $66,653 +2%
    2002-- $65,347 +2%
    2001-- $64,066

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91977