Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $154,400

    2512 Mayberry Loop Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    3beds
    800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $154,400 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,561 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,400

    $114,000 - $196,000

    $1,561/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 800 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2512 Mayberry Loop Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 637612971163000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
    • Parking/Driveway: Dirt
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2018Sold$36,000-10%$45/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100072353 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Pending sale$40,000$50/sqft
    Source: Linda Rike Real Estate #100072353 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Price change$40,000-11.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Linda Rike Real Estate #100072353 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Price change$45,000-18.2%$56/sqft
    Source: Linda Rike Real Estate #100072353 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for sale$55,000$69/sqft
    Source: Linda Rike Real Estate #100072353 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listing removed$55,000$69/sqft
    Source: Linda Rike Real Estate #100012441 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Price change$55,000-8.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Linda Rike Real Estate #100012441 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listed for sale$60,000$75/sqft
    Source: Linda Rike Real Estate #100012441 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Pending sale$60,000$75/sqft
    Source: Linda Rike Real Estate #100012441 Report a problem
    5/14/2016Listed for sale$60,000$75/sqft
    Source: Linda Rike Real Estate #100012441 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$220 -43.8%$47,925
    2023$392 -10.9%$47,925
    2022$440 +2.8%$47,925 -18.5%
    2021$428 +1.6%$58,839 -1.3%
    2020$421 +120.3%$59,627 +18.4%
    2019$191 $50,348
    2017$191 -48.5%$50,348
    2016$371 $50,348
    2015$371 +1.4%$50,348 +11.1%
    2014$366 $45,324
    2013-- $45,324
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $81,644
    2009-- $81,644

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28557