Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $379,900

    2513 Crown Ridge Cir, Kissimmee, FL 34744

    3beds
    1,766sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    5,271 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $28/mo HOA

    What's special

    Golf course communityScreened-in lanaiHigh ceilingsVersatile private officeOpen-concept layoutVinyl-fenced backyardElegant crown molding
    LOVE TO GOLF????? - Enjoy your TEE time and experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this meticulously maintained residence located in the highly desirable community of Remington. Situated in a golf course community, enjoy the serene views throughout the neighborhood of the manicured greens or simply enjoy your screened-in lanai and vinyl-fenced backyard. The interior features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, elegant crown molding, and a seamless flow of laminate and tile flooring throughout. A chef-inspired kitchen serves as the heart of the home, equipped with solid wood cabinetry, a dedicated wine refrigerator, and a bright dinette area for casual mornings. For those seeking modern functionality, the versatile private office provides a quiet retreat for remote work or creative projects. The spacious primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a large walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite. Major high-value upgrades including a roof replacement (2023) and solid block construction ensure long-term durability and significant peace of mind. Beyond the property, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including the championship golf course, a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, and recreational areas, all while being minutes from the best of Kissimmee shopping and dining.
    13 days
    |
    787
    |
    37
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Racquel Schroeder 321-624-5780,

    EAST PARK REALTY LLC 321-624-5780,

    Vannya Kim 407-607-1886,

    EAST PARK REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5149544MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x5
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Level: First
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x8
      Dinette
      • Level: First
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x8
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x5
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x15
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,358
      • Total interior livable area: 1,766 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x21
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 5,271 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 105
      • Features: Cleared, City Lot, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2025304826000C1110
      • Zoning: OPD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: REMINGTON PRCL H PH 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $28 monthly
      • HOA name: Daniel Espinosa
      • Second HOA name: Remington HOA
      Location
      • Region: Kissimmee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $308,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,025
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$379,900+172.9%$215/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5149544 Report a problem
        8/14/2001Sold$139,200$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,894 +11%$308,000 +1.4%
        2023$2,608 +3.9%$303,800 +16.6%
        2022$2,511 +0.8%$260,500 +31.1%
        2021$2,492 +10.6%$198,700 +4.2%
        2020$2,252 +1.4%$190,600 +4.7%
        2019$2,221 $182,100 +72.8%
        2018$2,221 -13.7%$105,400 +2.1%
        2017$2,573 +0.5%$103,233 +2.1%
        2016$2,559 +1.1%$101,110 +0.7%
        2015$2,532 +1.3%$100,408 +0.8%
        2014$2,501 $99,612 +1.5%
        2013-- $98,140 +1.7%
        2012-- $96,500 -0.3%
        2011-- $96,800 -2%
        2010-- $98,800 -16.7%
        2009-- $118,600 -44.8%
        2008-- $214,900 -8.8%
        2007-- $235,700 +14.6%
        2006-- $205,600 +42.1%
        2005-- $144,700 +18.8%
        2004-- $121,800
        2003-- $121,800 +3.6%
        2002$1,530 $117,594

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34744

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable