Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $15K (5/5)
$450,000
3beds
2,170sqft

5786 W Cane Hill Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

3beds
2,170sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
9,548 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$207 price/sqft
$15/mo HOA

What's special

Water closetSpacious primary suiteDouble-door pantryWalk-in showerCharming curb appealLarge covered patioJacuzzi tub

This beautifully maintained home offers charming curb appeal with a landscaped front yard and inviting covered entry. Inside, engineered white oak floors run through the primary bedroom, living room, flex space, dining area, kitchen, and guest hall. Just off the main living area, a versatile flex space is ideal for a ...

20 days
|
1,558
|
51
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1343665MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 05, 2026 at 09:57am

Listed by:

Tori Newland 817-565-6736,

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey 479-251-7800

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 19ft x 14ft
Bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 11ft x 13.5ft
Bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 12ft x 12.5ft
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Granite Counters, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,170
  • Total interior livable area: 2,170 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Has attached garage: Yes
  • Covered spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 9,548.35 Square Feet
  • Features: Cleared, Landscaped, None
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 76530806000
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Curbs
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Legacy Pointe Ph 5b
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • HOA fee: $175 annually
Location
  • Region: Fayetteville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $410,500
  • Annual tax amount: $2,523
  • Date on market: 4/21/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 21 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026Price change$450,000-3.2%$207/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1343665 Report a problem
4/21/2026Listed for sale$465,000+26%$214/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1343665 Report a problem
10/21/2021Sold$369,000$170/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1197492 Report a problem
9/19/2021Pending sale$369,000$170/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1197492 Report a problem
9/17/2021Listed for sale$369,000+28.6%$170/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1197492 Report a problem
7/31/2019Sold$287,000$132/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1111462 Report a problem
4/19/2019Listed for sale$287,000+478.2%$132/sqft
Source: Lindsey & Associates #1111462 Report a problem
10/12/2018Sold$49,633$23/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,488 -17.2%$57,234 +0%
2023$3,005 +6.2%$57,233 +10%
2022$2,830 +14.5%$52,030
2021$2,471 $52,030
2020$2,471 +400.1%$52,030 +478.1%
2019$494 +100%$9,000 +100%
2018$247 $4,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,396/mo
Principal & interest
$2186
Property taxes
$195
HOA Fees
$15
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $444,000

    $422,000 - $466,000

    $2,301/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 72704