Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,100

    25137 Nolan Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    1.71 Acres Lot
    $362,100 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,100

    $344,000 - $380,000

    $2,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great thee bedroom home tucked quietly and peacefully on a wooded lot near Greenwell state park! Brand new roof, kitchen counter tops and kitchen flooring, hardwood floors though out, fresh paint, new septic, newer HVAC, great detached garage and more! This home is truly turn-key and ready for you to call your own or would even make an amazing rental property. Don't miss out on the great opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06035361

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hollywood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2022Sold$285,000$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2022Sold$285,000+3.7%$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001894 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Pending sale$274,900$220/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDSM2001894 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Contingent$274,900$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001894 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for sale$274,900+77.4%$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001894 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Sold$155,000$124/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001040 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Pending sale$155,000$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDSM2001040 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,177 +27.2%$279,500 +7.5%
    2024$2,496 +8.1%$260,100 +8.1%
    2023$2,310 +8.8%$240,700 +8.8%
    2022$2,124 +1.1%$221,300 +1.1%
    2021$2,102 +1.1%$219,000 +1.1%
    2020$2,080 +1.1%$216,700 +1.1%
    2019$2,058 $214,400
    2018$2,058 -0.9%$214,400
    2017$2,078 +8%$214,400 -0.9%
    2016$1,923 $216,300
    2015$1,923 $216,300
    2014$1,923 $216,300 -1.2%
    2013-- $218,900
    2012-- $218,900
    2011-- $218,900 -17.9%
    2010-- $266,480 +14.6%
    2009-- $232,536 +17.1%
    2008-- $198,593 +20.6%
    2007-- $164,650 +9.5%
    2006-- $150,302 +10.6%
    2005-- $135,956 +11.8%
    2004-- $121,610 +1.9%
    2003-- $119,310 +2%
    2002-- $117,010 +2%
    2001-- $114,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20636