Beautiful curb appeal in a highly desirable neighborhood! This sought-after 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace and built-in bookcases. A flexible secondary living space is perfect for a home office, formal living, or workout room. The kitchen showcases abundant cabinetry with generous storage, paired with double ovens and an updated cooktop for a refined cooking experience. An inviting dining area sits just off the kitchen for effortless entertaining, while a built-in workspace adds stylish everyday functionality. The primary suite features an en-suite bath and private access to a personal patio wired for a hot tub—your own private retreat. The large, privacy-fenced backyard is the true showstopper, with expansive covered patio, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and summer BBQs. Bonus storage shed included! With a 2-car garage, extra 3rd car parking space, this home truly has it all!
For sale
Price cut: $7.5K (5/5)
$297,500
2514 Bluestem Rd, Ponca City, OK 74604
4beds
1,989sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.25 Acres Lot
$291,900 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large privacy-fenced backyardBeautiful curb appealBuilt-in bookcasesBonus storage shedCozy fireplaceUpdated cooktopInviting dining area
- 19 days |
- 798 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elizabeth Greene 580-763-4887,
Keller Williams Realty Select
Source: Stillwater MLS,MLS#: 134191
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Double Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,989
- Total interior livable area: 1,989 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 11,072 sq. ft.
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 360005628
- Zoning description: Large Lot Single Family Stw
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,282
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$291,900
$277,000 - $306,000
$1,937/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $297,500-2.5%$150/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41186 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000+12.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Sold | $272,000-7.8%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Pending sale | $295,000$148/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #40362 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+35.9%$148/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #40362 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Sold | $217,000-5.2%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Pending sale | $229,000$115/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39061 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $229,000$115/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39061 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Pending sale | $229,000$115/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39061 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Price change | $229,000-4.2%$115/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39061 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,000+80.7%$120/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39061 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2010 | Sold | $132,250+1.8%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2010 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$65/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage, Realtors #29493 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2010 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$70/sqft |
| 6/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $144,900$73/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 +63.1% | $23,870 +51.3% |
| 2024 | $1,399 -1.8% | $15,780 |
| 2023 | $1,425 +7.9% | $15,780 +6.1% |
| 2022 | $1,320 -0.5% | $14,875 |
| 2021 | $1,327 +1.7% | $14,875 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $1,304 +2.3% | $14,779 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,275 -6.1% | $14,349 -3.4% |
| 2017 | $1,357 -2.6% | $14,848 -1.5% |
| 2016 | $1,394 +1.6% | $15,074 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $1,372 +4% | $14,789 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,318 +6.8% | $14,505 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,235 -6.2% | $14,082 -1.1% |
| 2012 | $1,317 +0.7% | $14,244 -1.2% |
| 2011 | $1,307 -0.2% | $14,417 -1.4% |
| 2010 | $1,309 +0.3% | $14,617 +0.3% |
| 2009 | $1,305 +0.5% | $14,576 |
| 2008 | $1,298 -0.6% | $14,576 +0.1% |
| 2007 | $1,306 | $14,559 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74604