Newly renovated and modernized 3 bedroom 1 bath corner lot home. Just minutes away from Memphis International Airport and the Interstate. Huge yard, updated appliances, new HVAC unit, electrical, recessed lighting, surveillance ready, and plumbing. Established and retired neighborhood. Home is located near Elvis Presley and Alcy subdivision.
For sale by owner
$125,000
2514 Rozelle St, Memphis, TN 38114
3beds
936sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1965
9,104 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge yardNew hvac unitSurveillance readyUpdated appliancesCorner lotRecessed lighting
- 23 days |
- 380 |
- 38 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (337) 781-2285
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 9,104 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 06014800014
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $59,600
- Annual tax amount: $785
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,051/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000+4.2%$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,375+5.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $120,000$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,300+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Price change | $1,200-11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Price change | $1,350+8%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 +32.1% | $14,900 +65.1% |
| 2024 | $594 +8.1% | $9,025 |
| 2023 | $550 | $9,025 |
| 2022 | -- | $9,025 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,025 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $271 | $8,475 |
| 2019 | $271 -21.1% | $8,475 |
| 2018 | $343 -45.1% | $8,475 |
| 2017 | $626 +111.5% | $8,475 -2.6% |
| 2016 | $296 -11.2% | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $333 | $8,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,700 -16.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,450 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,450 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,450 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,450 -26.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $14,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,300 +27.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,225 |
| 2003 | -- | $11,225 |
| 2002 | -- | $11,225 |
| 2001 | -- | $11,225 |
| 2000 | -- | $11,225 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake