Skip main navigation
Sold for $306,000
  • $306,000

    2515 Springview Rd, Norristown, PA 19401

    2beds
    1,015sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    7,700 Square Feet Lot
    $364,000 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $2,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,000

    $346,000 - $382,000

    $2,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! A newly renovated rancher in the popular Coleston Manor with an open floor concept displaying the beautiful details of each room. This cozy home offers new laminate wood flooring throughout the living areas, updated appliances with tons of natural lighting! Walk out to a spacious backyard, perfect for hosting or creating your very own santuary. Conveniently nestled between 202, 476 and the turnpike. Immerse yourself in this cozy masterpiece of a home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trivy Nguyen 267-694-9649,

    20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    Bought with:

    Mary Shaughnessy McGill, RS343660

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2069024MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,015
    • Total interior livable area: 1,015 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,015
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,700 sqft
    • Dimensions: 62.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 330008059008
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,FHA 203(b),FHA 203(k),VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2023Sold$306,000+2.3%$301/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2069024 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$299,000$295/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2069024 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for sale$299,000$295/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2069024 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$299,000$295/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2069024 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$299,000+92.9%$295/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2069024 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Sold$155,000-3.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2018Pending sale$160,000$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #1001512264 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Price change$160,000-5.9%$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville #1001512264 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Pending sale$170,000$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #1000278354 Report a problem
    3/25/2018Price change$170,000-5.6%$167/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Achievers-Collegeville #1000278354 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$180,000+9.1%$177/sqft
    5/6/2012Listing removed$165,000$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #5953749 Report a problem
    4/16/2012Price change$165,000-10.8%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #5953749 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Price change$185,000-2.6%$182/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC REALTORS #5953749 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listed for sale$190,000$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC REALTORS #5953749 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,732 +1.2%$100,450
    2024$4,677 $100,450
    2023$4,677 +0.7%$100,450
    2022$4,645 +0.6%$100,450
    2021$4,616 +3.2%$100,450
    2020$4,472 +2.4%$100,450
    2019$4,369 +6.2%$100,450
    2018$4,114 +1%$100,450
    2017$4,075 +3.1%$100,450
    2016$3,954 +2.4%$100,450
    2015$3,863 +2.2%$100,450
    2014$3,780 +2.3%$100,450
    2013$3,696 +1.7%$100,450
    2012$3,633 +3.2%$100,450
    2011$3,522 +4.9%$100,450
    2010$3,357 $100,450
    2009$3,357 +3.3%$100,450
    2008$3,251 +5.8%--
    2007$3,074 +2.8%--
    2006$2,989 +4%--
    2005$2,874 +5.7%--
    2004$2,719 +8.7%--
    2003$2,502 +9.1%--
    2002$2,293 +7%--
    2000$2,142 --
    1999$2,142 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19401