2517 Celebration Blvd, Celebration, FL 34747
Home value
$901,700
$793,000 - $1.04M
$5,477/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,477/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,477/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,708/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,708/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Warren 321-662-0779,
MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES 407-440-1760
Laurentiu Stanica, 3304634
STANICA REALTY GROUP

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 324 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: First
- Area: 528 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 44x12
Den
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x16
Other
- Level: Second
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 414 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x18
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x16
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,183
- Total interior livable area: 3,979 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 252527369300014570
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: Marco
- Builder name: Mattamy Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Location
- Region: Celebration
- Subdivision: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $148 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground
- Association name: Grand Manors
- Association phone: 407-566-1200
- Second association name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | $1,199,337-0.1%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $1,199,990$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,199,990$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 34747