Escape to the peace and quiet of country living with this charming 3 bedroom-1 bathroom home nestled on 10 beautiful acres. Surrounded by scenic views and open space, this property offers the perfect setting to relax and unwind. A 2 car detached garage provides plenty of storage, while the barn adds extra versatility for hobbies, animals, or equipment. Whether you're looking for a private retreat or room to grow, this property offers endless possibilities in a serene setting.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/29)
$275,000
2517 Lecta Kino Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
3beds
1,120sqft
Est.:
Residential Farm
Built in 1964
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$246/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 48 days |
- 781 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Misty Ballard 270-590-2690,
Keller Williams First Choice R
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20261663
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- None, Walls (Dry Wall), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Thermo Pane Windows, Tilt, Blinds
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,120
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bathroom, Level Drive, Level Lot, Walk in Shower
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: County, Out of City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 12618
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: County
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $160,500
- Annual tax amount: $687
- Price range: $275K - $275K
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,312/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $285,000+26.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $225,000+12.5%$201/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000$179/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $687 +26.1% | $59,500 +15.5% |
| 2018 | $545 | $51,500 +18.4% |
| 2017 | $545 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $96 -18.8% | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $118 -2.2% | $43,500 |
| 2010 | $120 | $43,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42141