Welcome to 2517 Lockleigh Rd in the highly sought-after Estates at Dark Hollow. Set on a private, beautifully landscaped 0.86-acre lot, this impressive custom-built estate offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a seamless blend of timeless craftsmanship upgrades and modern comfort—all within award-winning Central Bucks School District. A newly installed bluestone walkway leads to a grand entrance, where a sweeping curved staircase and striking custom millwork create an unforgettable first impression. The formal living and dining rooms are elegantly appointed with crown molding, chair rail, wall sconces, and custom drapery—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A private office/library with custom built-ins provides an ideal work-from-home space. At the heart of the home, the expansive family room is filled with natural light from a dramatic wall of windows and anchored by a stunning stone wood-burning fireplace, flanked by custom built-ins. The adjacent kitchen features cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a brand-new backsplash, and a picturesque window overlooking the serene backyard. The bright breakfast room showcases a two-story bay window and sliding glass door leading to a freshly refinished deck—perfect for enjoying peaceful, park-like views. A rear staircase, spacious laundry room, and powder room complete the main level. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, offering a private sitting room with built-ins, two walk-in closets, and a spa-like bath with jetted tub, oversized shower, a dual granite vanity, and linen storage. One secondary bedroom includes an en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath with a dual vanity and a private shower/commode area. The expansive walkout basement offers incredible potential for future living space, featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light through three windows and two doors, a rough-in for a full bath, and direct access to a new bluestone patio—ideal for creating a fifth bedroom, guest suite, or entertainment area. Additional highlights include a new roof, newer HVAC systems, whole-house generator, new electrical panels, underground sprinkler system, new exterior shutters, and a 3-car garage with ample storage. The professionally landscaped grounds feature beautiful stonework and pathways, creating a peaceful, park-like setting. Enjoy direct access to the Warwick Township trail system for walking, running, and biking. Ideally located with easy access to NYC, Philadelphia, Doylestown, and New Hope, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and convenience. Schedule your private tour today—this is one you won’t want to miss.
Pending
$1,299,000
2517 Lockleigh Rd, Jamison, PA 18929
4beds
4,562sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.86 Acres Lot
$1,352,500 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom built-insCustom draperyStriking custom millworkPeaceful park-like settingDramatic wall of windowsWall sconcesGrand entrance
- 24 days |
- 509 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sheila Kent 267-218-2495,
BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown 2153481700
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2118664
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Library, Breakfast Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Attached Bathroom, Crown Molding, Flooring - Carpet, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Crown Molding, Attached Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Jack and Jill Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Granite Counters, Window Treatments, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 3
- Features: Jack and Jill Bathroom, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Upper
Basement
- Features: Flooring - Concrete
- Level: Lower
Breakfast room
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - Solid Hardwood
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Crown Molding, Chair Rail, Window Treatments, Flooring - Solid Hardwood, Lighting - Wall sconces
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Fireplace - Wood Burning, Window Treatments, Lighting - Ceiling, Flooring - Solid Hardwood
- Level: Main
Half bath
- Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood, Granite Counters, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Library
- Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Chair Rail, Flooring - Solid Hardwood
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Crown Molding, Window Treatments, Chair Rail, Lighting - Wall sconces, Flooring - Solid Hardwood
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Double Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Additional Stairway, Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Curved Staircase, Double/Dual Staircase, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall, Tray Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Rear Entrance,Rough Bath Plumb,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Windows,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,562
- Total interior livable area: 4,562 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,562
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.86 Acres
- Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, No Thru Street, Open Lot, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 51033038
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Details
- Builder model: Richmond
- Builder name: David Cutler Group
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Dark Hollow
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Jamison
- Municipality: WARWICK TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,600
- Annual tax amount: $14,047
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Kitchen And Garage Refrigerators, Washer / Dryer, Window Treatments, Area Rugs, Cabinets And Shelving In Garage, And All Personal Property Remaining In The Home At Time Of Settlement; All In As-is Condition With No Monetary Value.
- Exclusions: Twin Bed And Bookcases In Bedroom 3, Jeep In Garage.
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Black Top
Estimated market value
$1,352,500
$1.28M - $1.42M
$5,185/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $1,299,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Contingent | $1,299,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000+120.5%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2002 | Sold | $589,106$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,047 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $14,047 +7.4% | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $13,079 +1.1% | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $12,933 +1.1% | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $12,788 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $12,788 +0.6% | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $12,711 +0.8% | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $12,614 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $12,614 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $77,600 +300% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $19,400 +649% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18929