Come see this bright and spacious middle-unit townhome ideally located across from the highly desirable North Redondo Greenbelt. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a functional and inviting layout with abundant natural light throughout. The first floor features two well-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Upstairs, the open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is located on the second floor, offering privacy and comfort. It features direct access to a large private balcony, perfect for relaxing or enjoying the coastal breeze. The suite also includes a spacious walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with skylight. A convenient laundry closet is located near the primary bedroom, adding to the home’s thoughtful layout. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage and a prime location just a few miles from the beach. Enjoy easy access to the 405 freeway, making commuting a breeze with approximately 15 minutes to LAX and SoFi Stadium. Situated near parks, shops, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and South Bay living.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Buckingham Investments, Inc
$1,299,000
2517 Rockefeller Ln #B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
3beds
1,704sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1995
7,505 Square Feet Lot
$1,281,200 Zestimate®
$762/sqft
$133/mo HOA
What's special
En-suite bathroom with skylightSpacious walk-in closetAbundant natural light throughoutFunctional and inviting layoutTwo well-sized bedrooms
- 22 days |
- 657 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kristen Mussenden DRE #02096276 407-341-3254,
Buckingham Investments, Inc,
Matthew Mahowald DRE #02001732,
Buckingham Investments, Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SB26090872
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Floor
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 7,505 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 4157009037
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Park, Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance
- HOA fee: $400 quarterly
- HOA name: 2517 Rockefeller
- HOA phone: 407-341-3254
Location
- Region: Redondo Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $762/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $909,121
- Annual tax amount: $11,097
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Fannie Mae,Freddie Mac,Government Loan
Estimated market value
$1,281,200
$1.22M - $1.35M
$4,887/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000+62.6%$762/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2018 | Sold | $799,000$469/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2018 | Pending sale | $799,000$469/sqft |
Source: Anastasi Properties, Inc. #SB18024304 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2018 | Price change | $799,000-2.4%$469/sqft |
| 3/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $819,000+182.4%$481/sqft |
| 4/18/2000 | Sold | $290,000+8.6%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/1997 | Sold | $267,000$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,097 +4.5% | $909,121 +2% |
| 2024 | $10,618 +1.8% | $891,296 +2% |
| 2023 | $10,425 +1.8% | $873,820 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,242 +2.8% | $856,687 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,965 +0.1% | $839,890 +1% |
| 2020 | $9,954 | $831,279 +2% |
| 2019 | $9,954 +100.8% | $814,980 +108.1% |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $391,714 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,957 +1.6% | $384,035 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,879 +2% | $376,506 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,785 +3.2% | $370,852 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $363,588 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $354,850 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $347,893 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $345,294 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $346,115 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $339,329 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $332,677 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $326,155 |
| 2005 | -- | $326,155 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $313,492 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $307,748 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $301,715 +6.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $282,933 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 90278