Motivated Seller! Bring all offers!! Prime location with incredible potential! This spacious 6-bedroom, 2.5-bath property is located in the heart of Dallas and offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and opportunity. Ideal for a large household or buyers seeking additional workspace, the property features a functional layout along with a modern detached office.
Situated on a generous lot, the expansive front and backyard provide endless possibilities for outdoor living, expansion, or future improvements. Whether you're looking to create your dream home or invest in a growing area, this property is full of potential.
Conveniently located just minutes from Trinity Groves and Downtown Dallas, with quick access to I-30 and Loop 12, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes—all while being surrounded by ongoing development and revitalization.
Property is being sold as-is and does require some work, making it a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value.
Don’t miss your chance to own a versatile property in a rapidly developing area—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$299,900
2519 Chalk Hill Rd, Dallas, TX 75212
6beds
1,586sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
$292,800 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous lotOutdoor livingExpansive front and backyardModern detached officeFunctional layout
- 30 days |
- 472 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Graciela Solorzano 0772153 817-592-3008,
Rendon Realty, LLC 817-592-3008
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21240799
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
Features
- Other
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,586 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other, Unpaved
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,492.32 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00000697588000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westwood 01
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,908
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
- Exclusions: All personal items
Estimated market value
$292,800
$278,000 - $307,000
$3,516/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+7.1%$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21240799 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listing removed | $279,900$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20995691 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20995691 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listing removed | $279,900$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20591220 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $279,900-6.7%$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20591220 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20591220 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $300,000$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20591220 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $300,000-7.7%$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20591220 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20591220 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20591220 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20426740 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20426740 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ledbetter