252 Buck Rd, Gray, GA 31032
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,019/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,619/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,619/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Missy Skinner 478-972-3037,
HRP Realty LLC
Mindy Attaway, 306954
Century 21 - Crowe Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,050
- Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,050
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 10.90 Acres
- Features: Pasture
Details
- Parcel number: J53 00 020
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Barn, Pasture
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2023 | Sold | $425,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Pending sale | $425,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Pending sale | $425,000$207/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #48521 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000+6.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: CGMLS #232319 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Pending sale | $400,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2023 | Price change | $400,000+0%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,999+900%$195/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2015 | Sold | $40,000-27.3%$20/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2015 | Pending sale | $55,000$27/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER SSK, REALTORS #07423518 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | -- | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $517 +8.6% | $15,200 |
| 2013 | $476 | $15,200 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31032