CASH OR REHAB LOAN ONLY 252 SHARON CHURCH ROAD IS COZY 912 SQ FT HOME IN GASTON, 3 BEDROOMS, 1.5 BATHROOMS. IT SITS ON ALMOST1 ACREAGE OF LAND COMPLETED FENCED . ALSO HAS A DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE, AND A SEPARATE SEPTICTANK ON PROPERTY WHERE A SINGLEWIDE MOBILE ONCE WAS LOCATED, A BUYER COULD PUT ANOTHER ONE THEREIT THEY WISHED TOO. PROPERTY NEEDS SOME TLC Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $35K (3/27)
$85,000
252 Sharon Church Rd, Gaston, SC 29053
3beds
912sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.89 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$93/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 102 days |
- 1,172 |
- 84 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frances Smith,
American Dream Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 626042
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 912
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01090005006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $93/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $56,794
- Annual tax amount: $1,563
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,110/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $85,000-29.2%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $120,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000+1202.1%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2014 | Sold | $9,216-79.5%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Price change | $45,000-18.2%$49/sqft |
Source: EXIT Agape Real Estate Service #342511 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $55,000$60/sqft |
Source: EXIT Agape Real Estate Services #342511 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,563 +2% | $3,407 |
| 2023 | $1,532 -2.5% | $3,407 |
| 2022 | $1,571 +0.7% | $3,407 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $3,407 +0.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $3,395 |
| 2018 | $1,579 +0.4% | $3,395 |
| 2017 | $1,572 +1.5% | $3,395 +0% |
| 2016 | $1,549 +9% | $3,394 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $3,394 -5% |
| 2014 | $1,421 -5.2% | $3,574 +50.2% |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $2,380 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,410 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,410 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,410 -3.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $2,500 +33.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,870 |
| 2003 | -- | $1,870 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29053