Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $85,100

    252 Shores Camp Rd, Adger, AL 35006

    2beds
    --sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1996
    1 Acres Lot
    $85,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $85,100

    $64,000 - $109,000

    $947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $403/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $403/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice Single Wide trailer on 1 acre of land. Zone for Oak Grove Schools. Sold As Is 2 bedrooms 2 full baths.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1800250000090001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Adger

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2022Sold$32,500-11.9%
    Source: GALMLS #1335160 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Contingent$36,900
    Source: GALMLS #1335160 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listed for sale$36,900
    Source: GALMLS #1335160 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$221 $4,420
    2024$221 $4,420 +2.3%
    2023-- $4,320 +21.3%
    2022-- $3,560
    2021-- $3,560
    2020-- $3,560
    2019-- $3,560 +30.9%
    2018-- $2,720
    2017-- $2,720
    2016-- $2,720
    2015-- $2,720
    2014$143 $2,720
    2013$143 $2,720 -4.6%
    2012$143 -2.1%$2,850 -2.1%
    2011$146 $2,910
    2010$146 $2,910
    2009$146 -2.3%$2,910 -2.3%
    2008$149 -2.6%$2,980 -2.6%
    2007$153 +18.6%$3,060 +18.6%
    2006$129 +22.9%$2,580 +22.9%
    2005$105 $2,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35006