Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    252 W Marquette Rd, Chicago, IL 60621

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,861 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,861/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW MOVE IN SPECIAL: SIGN A LEASE BY 2-28-2026 AND YOU WILL RECEIVE $500 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT This property at 252 W. Marquette near the Marquette exit off the Dan Ryan expressway features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a total of 1,000 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and gatherings. The bathroom includes standard fixtures and is conveniently located near the bedrooms. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furniture and storage. The exterior of the property includes a modest yard and parking availability. The rental price for this unit is competitive for the area. This property is ideal for those seeking a functional living space in a residential neighborhood. The tenant pays for and controls the forced air heat and their electric while the owner pays for water. Interested renters are encouraged to schedule a viewing for a firsthand experience. Look forward to seeing you. Do not submit an application through Zillow. Please text or reply via Zillow and you will be sent a link to schedule a viewing. Section 8 voucher holders welcome Renter pays cooking/heating gas and electric and the owner pays for the water. TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING To apply for the apartment a viewing should be scheduled. Applications will be completed at the time of showing

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,290$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$1,290-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$1,340-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$1,300-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$1,325-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$1,375-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$1,425-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for rent$1,500+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2024Listed for rent$1,250+6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$1,175-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listed for rent$1,200+45.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Infinite Star Realty Report a problem
    12/30/2011Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Infinite Star Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Englewood