Skip main navigation
Under contract - not showing
  • Price Unknown

    252 Watermill Rd, Flintville, TN 37335

    3beds
    2,052sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in 1990
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modular home
    LAND AUCTION! 275 Acres in 38 Tracts. Auction date is Saturday, April 25th @ 10am. Location: 39 Pendergrass Rd, Flintville, TN 37355. Tract 9 = Modular Home & 1 acre corner lot. Home remodeling is in progress and will continue until auction day. Septic tank and water in place. Online bidding is available through the auction company's website.
    44 days
    |
    100
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Thomas Ore 931-636-4421,

    Winton Auction & Realty Co.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3164861MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,052
      • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,052

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1 acre
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 130 02703 000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $63,700
      • Annual tax amount: $172
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      Thomas Ore

      (931) 636-4421

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$303 $15,925
        2024$303 -13.8%$15,925 +30.8%
        2023$351 +37.1%$12,175
        2022$256 $12,175
        2021$256 $12,175
        2020$256 $12,175
        2019$256 -21.5%$12,175 -7.4%
        2018$326 +0%$13,150
        2017$326 $13,150
        2016-- $13,150
        2015-- $13,150
        2014$258 $13,150
        2013-- $13,150
        2012$317 $13,150 -25.8%
        2011$317 $17,718
        2010$317 +0.9%$17,718 +0.9%
        2009$315 $17,568
        2008$315 $17,568
        2007$315 -19.7%$17,568
        2006$392 $17,568

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37335

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable