LARGE OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH A SPLIT BEDROOM DESIGN. HARDWOOD FLOORS. LARGE KITCHEN. LARGE LIVING ROOM A EAT IN KITCHEN AND AN OFFICE / REC ROOM. SOLD AS IS. THIS PROPERTY MAY QUALIFY FOR SELLER FINANCING (VENDEE). IF PROPERTY WAS BUILT PRIOR TO 1978, LEAD BASED PAINT POTENTIALLY EXISTS.
Foreclosure
$382,500
252 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721
4beds
3,131sqft
Detached Single Family
Built in 2003
1.03 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$19/mo HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsLarge open floor planSplit bedroom designLarge kitchen
- 9 days |
- 691 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Allan Willcox 229-886-2828,
WILLCOX REALTY COMPANY
Source: SWGMLS,MLS#: 169081
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,131
- Total interior livable area: 3,131 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Patio Covered
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 018D010
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Detached Single Family
Materials
- Brick, Wood Trim
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Memc-Mitchell
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Lee County Util
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Callaway Lakes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $225 annually
Location
- Region: Albany
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $453,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,054
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 | Listing removed | $349,000$111/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #165315 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $349,000-7.9%$111/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #165315 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $379,000-5%$121/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #165315 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $399,000-5%$127/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #165315 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,900+32.5%$134/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #165315 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2007 | Sold | $317,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 +22.9% | $181,360 +46.4% |
| 2024 | $3,506 -0.2% | $123,840 |
| 2023 | $3,513 +7% | $123,840 |
| 2022 | $3,282 -0.2% | $123,840 |
| 2021 | $3,288 -5.4% | $123,840 +17.9% |
| 2020 | $3,475 0% | $105,080 |
| 2019 | $3,476 +5.6% | $105,080 |
| 2018 | $3,291 -0.4% | $105,080 |
| 2017 | $3,304 +0.4% | $105,080 |
| 2016 | $3,291 +0% | $105,080 |
| 2015 | $3,291 -0.9% | $105,080 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $105,080 |
| 2013 | $3,321 | $105,080 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $116,760 |
| 2008 | -- | $116,760 |
| 2007 | -- | $116,760 |
| 2006 | -- | $116,760 +20.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $96,823 |
| 2004 | -- | $96,823 +908.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31721