Skip main navigation
New
  • $410,000

    2520 E 1669th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

    4beds
    1,960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $401,400 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open and spacious kitchenCentral vacuum systemBreakfast barCustom hickory cabinetryTable areaHickory floorsSpacious walk-in closet
    A rare find! Nestled in the oak trees of the beautiful Pine Hills golf course community you will find this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath all brick ranch style home- custom designed and quality built with dynamic features throughout. 12' coffered ceilings in the dining room with 9' ceilings in the expansive great room. Also featured in the great room is a two-sided fireplace with a granite hearth and French doors leading to the stamped concrete patio and hickory floors. The open and spacious kitchen features a cozy hearth area with a two-sided fireplace, table area, breakfast bar, custom hickory cabinetry and stainless appliances (including a built-in wine refrigerator). The private and spacious master suite offers a beautifully trayed ceiling and private bath with whirlpool tub, double sinks, walk-in shower, private water closet and a spacious walk-in closet. Two bedrooms and a full bath are found on a separate wing. The basement is fabulous and features an expansive (28'x40') family/rec room, a great bar room, a spacious fourth bedroom, 1/2 bath and a 28'x12' storage/utility area. The 13'x25' bar room features a 10' bar with a brass foot rail and an 8' back bar with a sink and additional tables area. The 1/2 acre lot extends beyond the privacy fence on both sides. The storage shed is 10'x12'. The patio is 19'x23'. The expanded garage is 481 sq ft. Hickory floors throughout living areas. The furnace is less than one year old. Central vacuum system.
    7 hours
    |
    619
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Debbie Burns 815-228-1034,

    Heritage Select Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12644051MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Storage
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X15
      Bar entertainment
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 325 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X25
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds, Curtains/Drapes)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 1120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28X40
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 391 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X23
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X9
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 368 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X23
      Storage
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X28
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
      Features
      • Wet Bar, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Coffered Ceiling(s), Cocktail Lounge, Separate Dining Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors, 6 Panel Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Drapes
      • Basement: Finished,9 ft + pour,Concrete,Rec/Family Area,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room, Hearth Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 1,600

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Dimensions: 131x153x170x132
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2226411012
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Central Vacuum

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,267
      • Annual tax amount: $7,287
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $401,400

        $381,000 - $421,000

        $2,151/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$410,000$209/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12644051 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,287 +7.5%$102,089 +8.7%
        2023$6,777 +2.6%$93,884 +9.5%
        2022$6,604 +6.1%$85,716 +6.7%
        2021$6,223 $80,364 +4.9%
        2020-- $76,625 +3.1%
        2019$5,238 $74,321 +2.6%
        2018$5,238 -8.9%$72,423 +2.2%
        2017$5,749 +3%$70,850 +3.7%
        2016$5,582 $68,322 +4.5%
        2015$5,582 +26.1%$65,386 -1.9%
        2012$4,428 $66,661 -5.4%
        2011-- $70,481 -5.3%
        2010-- $74,402

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61350

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable