Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $168,500

    2520 Shadowbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    3beds
    2baths
    1,250sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $168,500 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,500

    $155,000 - $180,000

    $1,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1250 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2520 Shadowbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01774328

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $262 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Subd Club House
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Subd Community Pool
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Subd Playground
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Subd Tennis Courts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Cooktop
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Wall Oven
    • Appliances \ Electric Cooktop
    • Appliances \ Wall Oven
    • AssociationAmenities \ Subd Club House
    • AssociationAmenities \ Subd Community Pool
    • AssociationAmenities \ Subd Playground
    • AssociationAmenities \ Subd Tennis Courts
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2018-02-15
    • Balcony
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • BeastPropertySubType \ Rental - Townhouse
    • Bedrooms \ RoomMasterBedroomFeatures \ MBR En Suite Bath
    • Bedrooms \ RoomMasterBedroomLevel \ Bedrm: Master (L2+)
    • BuildingFeatures \ All Window Trtmt.
    • Cable TV Ready
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Subd Club House
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Subd Community Pool
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Subd Playground
    • CommunityFeatures \ Subd Club House
    • CommunityFeatures \ Subd Community Pool
    • InteriorFeatures \ Elec Wash Con
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Cooktop Electric
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Counters Solid Surface
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Disposal
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Wall Oven
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenLevel \ First
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 2018002239
    • MLS Name: Baton Rouge API (Baton Rouge API)
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ All Window Trtmt.
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Outside Light
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Partial Fence
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Privacy Fence
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Wood Fence
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ All Window Trtmt.
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Elec Dryer Con
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Elec Stove Con
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Elec Wash Con
    • Other Rooms \ RoomLivingRoomLevel \ First
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2018-02-15
    • Other \ OtherEquipment \ Smoke Detector
    • Other \ TotalActualRent \ 1200
    • OtherEquipment \ Smoke Detector
    • ParkingFeatures \ 2 Cars Park
    • ParkingFeatures \ Covered Parking
    • ParkingFeatures \ Other Parking
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • RoomKitchenFeatures \ Cooktop Electric
    • RoomKitchenFeatures \ Counters Solid Surface
    • RoomKitchenFeatures \ Disposal
    • RoomKitchenFeatures \ Wall Oven
    • RoomKitchenLevel \ First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel \ First
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures \ MBR En Suite Bath
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel \ Bedrm: Master (L2+)
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • School District: East Baton Rouge
    • SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • TotalActualRent \ 1200
    • Type and Style \ BeastPropertySubType \ Rental - Townhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: The Dowden Group #2018002239 Report a problem
    12/2/2018Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: The Dowden Group #2018002239 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: The Dowden Group #2018002239 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: The Dowden Group #2018002239 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,931 +4.7%$15,750
    2024$1,845 +14.7%$15,750 +16.7%
    2023$1,608 -0.2%$13,500
    2022$1,612 +2.3%$13,500
    2021$1,575 -1.7%$13,500
    2020$1,602 +1.7%$13,500 +5.9%
    2019$1,575 +1.2%$12,750
    2018$1,556 $12,750
    2017$1,556 $12,750
    2016$1,556 +2.5%$12,750 +6.3%
    2015$1,518 +6.5%$12,000
    2014$1,426 $12,000
    2013$1,426 $12,000
    2012$1,426 +35.6%$12,000 +25%
    2011$1,052 0%$9,600
    2010$1,052 +216.7%$9,600
    2008$332 +39.9%$9,600 +10.3%
    2007$237 +0.5%$8,700
    2006$236 +142.2%$8,700 +27.9%
    2001$98 +72%$6,800
    2000$57 $6,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: O'Neal