Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,999

    2522 Augibi Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    4beds
    1,299sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    6,089.69 Square Feet Lot
    $494,200 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide-open layoutGenerously sized driveway
    Check out this newly updated home in Rancho Cordova! This property boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 full Bathrooms, & a galley kitchen that opens up into the dining & living room. Relax on the back patio, which flows right off the kitchen, perfect for easy indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. There's a generously sized driveway and plenty of on & off street parking. Whether you're hosting epic summer parties or just enjoying the wide-open layout, this property is packed with flexibility & function.
    69 days
    |
    803
    |
    56
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Scoville DRE #02194482 415-933-2202,

    Hardin Realty & Property Management

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226030170Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Gas Oven
      • Laundry: Hookups Only
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,299 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 6,089.69 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05700620050000
      • Zoning description: RD5
      • Special conditions: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $385/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $220,650
      • Annual tax amount: $4,844
      • Price range: $500K - $500K
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $494,200

        $469,000 - $519,000

        $2,618/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$499,999+2.2%$385/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226030170 Report a problem
        9/16/2025Listing removed$489,000$376/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225088310 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Listed for sale$489,000$376/sqft
        8/4/2025Pending sale$489,000$376/sqft
        7/3/2025Listed for sale$489,000-2%$376/sqft
        7/2/2025Listing removed$499,000$384/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225069498 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Listed for sale$499,000+36.7%$384/sqft
        2/20/2025Sold$365,000+117.3%$281/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/12/2007Sold$168,000$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,844 +84.4%$220,650 +2%
        2024$2,627 +2%$216,325 +2%
        2023$2,575 +1.3%$212,084 +2%
        2022$2,542 +2%$207,927 +2%
        2021$2,493 +0.7%$203,851 +1%
        2020$2,477 +1.6%$201,762 +2%
        2019$2,437 +2.6%$197,807 +2%
        2018$2,374 +2.6%$193,930 +2%
        2017$2,315 +8.8%$190,128 +8.9%
        2016$2,128 +11.1%$174,583 +10%
        2015$1,915 $158,713 +6%
        2014$1,915 $149,729 +20%
        2013-- $124,774 +13%
        2012-- $110,420 -4%
        2011-- $115,021 -8%
        2010-- $125,023 -25.6%
        2008-- $168,000 +80.6%
        2007-- $93,038 +2%
        2006-- $91,215 +2%
        2005-- $89,427 +2%
        2004-- $87,674 +1.9%
        2003-- $86,068 +2%
        2002-- $84,381 +2%
        2001-- $82,728 +2%
        2000-- $81,107

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cordova Vineyards

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable